Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Young Scientist Award 2018

Lukas Schwalt (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stefan-Schuy-Preis 2018

Christian Gösweiner (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Presentation Award

Markus Brillinger (Recipient), 15 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER Award - Kategorie OER über OER

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

eAward 2011 / Steiermark

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 4 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ohrenblick mal!

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 29 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Chemical Science Poster Prize

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödingerstipendium

Michael Haas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Integrata Preis für Humane Sofware

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenmal der Ungarischen Revolution 1956, Ankaufspreis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AACE Fellowship Award

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 8 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mahnmal für homosexuelle Opfer in Wien, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fred Margulis Preis

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), 1 Jan 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wilhelm Exner-Medaille

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Klimaschutzpreis 2003 der Österreichischen Bundesregierung

Ludwig Piskernik (Recipient), Heinrich Stigler (Recipient) & Udo Bachhiesl (Recipient), 1 Mar 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Claudia Kaufmann (Recipient) & Klaus Rießberger (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OutstandingTechnical Achievement Award 2012

Franz Leberl (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstifung

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Wenzel-Preis

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), 1 Jan 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houska Preis

Christian Slugovc (Recipient), Evamaria Bradacs (Recipient), Franz Stelzer (Recipient), Nadja Noormofidi (Recipient) & Julia Kienberger (Recipient), 28 Apr 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NIM-A Young Scientist Award 2009

Stefan Rossegger (Recipient), Bernhard Schnizer (Recipient) & Werner Riegler (Recipient), 30 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1971

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Accademic Software Award

Gernot Beer (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Interspeech: Best Paper invited to SPECOM

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), Robert Peharz (Recipient), Yannis Stylianou (Recipient) & Michael Stark (Recipient), 20 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EEMA Lifetime Achievement Award

Reinhard Posch (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Adjunct Fellow

Wolfgang Maass (Recipient), 1 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award, 13. Donau-Europäische Konferenz für Geotechnik, Ljubljana

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient) & Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 29 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Silbernes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienst

Werner Pfannhauser (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis für Transportlogistik 2005

Christian Steger (Recipient), Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Reinhold Weiß (Recipient) & Martin Schmid (Recipient), 15 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Museumsquartier Wien, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mitglied d. Finnischen Akademie d. Wissenschaften

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 15 Jan 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erneuerung des Doktorgrades

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 30 Jun 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenbürger der Stadt Rottenmann

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Jahresstudienpreis des ÖVGW 2002

Georg Rummer (Recipient), Harald Kainz (Recipient), Heimo Theuretzbacher-Fritz (Recipient) & Gert Stadler (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow IIW

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Second Prize at Internet of Things Challenge

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Yannick Scheid (Recipient), 22 Mar 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-financed Students Abroad

Jiabin Li (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag am 12th URSI Commission F (Optical Wireless Technologies)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 9 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

„Möbel-Design aus Edelkastanie“/Anerkennungspreis

Patrick Colin Alan Reynolds (Recipient), 23 Jun 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gold Medal iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Diagnostic Project iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Award

Lukas Von Berg (Recipient), Cevdet Doğan (Recipient), Ebubekir Sıddık Aydın (Recipient), Stefan Retschitzegger (Recipient), Robert Scharler (Recipient) & Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award & Förderpreis der TU Graz

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 11 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Umweltschutzpreis 1989 der Stadt Graz

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 23 May 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards