Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Markus Ernst (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 11 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Harald Kraus (Recipient), 24 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI-Leistungsstipendium

Cornelia Lex (Recipient), 25 Jan 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2017

Johannes Hiesmayr (Recipient), Stefan Hausberger (Recipient), Christian Zinner (Recipient), Patrick Filips (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Roland Wanker (Recipient) & Hubert Friedl (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Julian Schubert (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Start-up Challenge START-E (Top 10)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Halla Philipp (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität (Innovativ E-Mobil)

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 17 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Solid and Physical Modeling (SPM) 2019 Best Paper Award, 3rd Place

Benjamin Urick (Recipient), Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), Elaine Cohen (Recipient), Richard H. Crawford (Recipient), Thomas J. R. Hughes (Recipient) & Richard F. Riesenfeld (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennungsbeitrag für die Diplomarbeit

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Author Award

René Braunstein (Recipient), 13 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWGP Dissertanten Preis 2018

Florian Hönsch (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Gabriel Kühberger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nanoaward (BM VIT), category “NanoYOUTH"

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ing. F. Schmiedl Forschungspreis

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

5. Preis Neubau einer Schule mit Kindergarten an der Kłodzka Str. in Wrocław

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 29 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Preis Wien 3., Landstraßer Hauptstraße/Rennweg

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Parkhaus Kleine Mandel Hamburg

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Roger Riewe (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau eines Interaktiven Zentrums für Animation am Zeichentrickfilmstudio - 2.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 10 Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baugebiet WA 2(4) im Entwicklungsgebiet Paul-Gerhardt-Allee - 3.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis der Österreichischen zementindustrie

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau eines Sport- und Freizeitparks in Jankowice - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Bauherrenpreis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ZT Award 2009 - 2.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 29 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 15

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 23 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wissenschaftlicher Beirat (Chair)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

BTV Bauherrenpreis, Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto Wagner Städtebaupreis, Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

POLITYKA Architecture Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 3 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 10

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 15 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Florian Poimer (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde

Kurt Preis (Recipient) & Oszkar Biro (Recipient), 4 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anton Paar Research Award 2019

Manuel Christian Maier (Recipient), Michael Leitner (Recipient) & Heidrun Gruber-Wölfler (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Dominik Suckart (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Martin Aggarwal (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Stefan Stanzer (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Royal Society of Chemistry Travel Grant

Shalinee Jha (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Paul Fasching (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board des JECEI

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian Interior Design Award

Matthias Hierzer (Recipient), Judith Augustinovic (Recipient) & Rainer Eberl (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Steirischer Wissenschaftspreis 2019 - "Digitalisierung in der Wissenschaft"

Elisabeth Staudegger (Recipient), Harald Stelzer (Recipient), Martin Griesbacher (Recipient), Hristina Veljanova (Recipient), Veronika Beimrohr (Recipient), Anna Haselbacher (Recipient), Robert Link (Recipient) & Stefan Egon Reichmann (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RDA Early Career Grant

Stefan Egon Reichmann (Recipient), 3 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

69th Lindau Nobel Laureate Meeting

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 30 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper - mobil.TUM - ITS for larger cities

Karin Kraschl-Hirschmann (Recipient) & Martin Fellendorf (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Incremental learning of object detectors using a visual shape alphabet

Andreas Opelt (Recipient), Axel Pinz (Recipient) & Andrew Zisserman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2nd Best Poster Prize

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Philipp Douschan (Recipient), Gabor Kovacs (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Horst Olschewski (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), 15 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners Up Young Scientist Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards