Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award, Haifa Verification Conference

Roderick Bloem (Recipient) & Stefan Simon Staber (Recipient), 23 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Grundlagenforschungspreis für Nanowissenschaften

Emil List-Kratochvil (Recipient), 12 Oct 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Counteracting Serial Position Effects in Group Decision Making

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NIPS 2008 Studen Paper Award 2nd Place

Lars Holger Büsing (Recipient) & Robert Legenstein (Recipient), 7 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGOR Diplomarbeitspreis 2016 für Operations Research

Stefan Lendl (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Praktika für Schülerinnen und Schüler - Vier Wochen Naturwissenschaft und Technik 2017

Cornelia Lex (Recipient) & Laura Zotter (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Geriatrisches Krankenhaus der Stadt Graz/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prix de thèse Gilles Kahn 2017 - accessit

Wenjie Fang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2008

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board des Journals of Radioengineering (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 7. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 16 Feb 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Tool Paper Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gender differences in career choices: Does language use matter?

Barbara Schuppler (Recipient), Martin Hagmüller (Recipient), Simone Kopeinik (Recipient), Elisabeth Lex (Recipient) & Corinna Bath (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Paper Presentation

Gilbert Fruhwirth (Recipient), 24 Aug 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hauptpreis Young Scientist "Best Paper Award"

Christoph Huber (Recipient), 18 Feb 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖVE TK Blitzschutz, Vorsitz

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Visiting Professor der Nothumbria University (Renew als Gast-Professor)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 8. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Werner Brandauer (Recipient), 14 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preisträger 2017

Stefan Flucher (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Theatergesellschaft Hotel Pro Forma, Kopenhagen, 1. Stufe / Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The U.V. Helava Award

Helmut Grabner (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Thi Thuy Nguyen (Recipient) & Barbara Gruber (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Raiser Innovationspreis Reibschweißtechnik

Kemal Mucic (Recipient), Franz Fuchs (Recipient) & Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 12 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best presentation award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 14 Sep 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 13 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinz Zemanek Preis 2009

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oswald-Schulze-Preis

Stephan Schrotter (Recipient), Franz Friedl (Recipient), Ernst Peter Kauch (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 23 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dissertationspreis OEGBT 2006

Roland Weis (Recipient), 26 Sep 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der ÖMG

Clemens Josef Fuchs (Recipient), 9 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungsstipendium

Christian Lackner (Recipient), 11 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Franz-Leitner-Preis

Markus Stütz (Recipient), 8 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

N23 Koggeland

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical Internet Pioneering Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient), 8 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Amann-Preis 2017

Richard Schussnig (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Senior Member IEEE

Peter Roth (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 3 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Christian Elbe (Recipient), 7 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ing. Friedrich Schmiedl Stiftung - Forschungspreis 2010/ 1011

Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 28 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christian Bodner (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lindingö Stasdmiljöpris 2. Preis

Petra Petersson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Award Winner

Thomas Lehner (Recipient) & Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masing-Gedächtnispreis

M. C. Poletti (Recipient), 22 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Christoph Stefan Aigner (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper on Propagation 2010

Michael Schönhuber (Recipient), Franz Teschl (Recipient), Veikko Hovinen (Recipient), Jukka Kyröläinen (Recipient), Roberto Prieto Cerdeira (Recipient) & Fernando Peréz Fontán (Recipient), 16 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best presentation award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 13 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards