Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

DVP-Förderpreis 2016

Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient), 11 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis f. herausragende Studienleistungen

Martin Hohenadler (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium der Fakultät für Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnik

René Braunstein (Recipient), 23 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Andrea Höller (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz Innovationswettbewerb Softwareentwicklung

Markus Ernst (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 22 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGE Preis

Georg Absolon (Recipient), 25 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Nominee 2003 (mit ConfigWorks)

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 1 Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2007 - Award: Preis für hochwertige Präsentation

Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 30 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch-Award 2003

Wolfram Kirchweger (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best thesis award

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IWS Sossenheimer Award

M. C. Poletti (Recipient), 15 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IJCAI 2019 Distinguished PC member

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation Award

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 23 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Olga Saukh (Recipient), 17 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Internet for Refugees Award

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz FOPI Innovation Award 2015

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), 7 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Programming contest using the SCP-ECG standard

Alois Schlögl (Recipient), 1 Apr 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACM SIG Travel Grant für Hypertext 2017

Dominik Kowald (Recipient), 1 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Design Competition "PA Linearization through DPD"

Harald Enzinger (Recipient), Christian Vogel (Recipient) & Karl Freiberger (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung der Dissertation durch IV

Egbert Zojer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis des Landes Salzburg 2006. mfgarchitekten graz

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient), 31 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis für wissenschaftliche Arbeiten

Sebastian Seebauer (Recipient), 5 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oberwolfach Leibniz Fellows Programme (OWLF)

Johann Brauchart (Recipient), 28 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

K.F.J. Heinrich Young Scientist Award

Gerald Kothleitner (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis 2007 - Anerkennungspreis

Martin Trinker (Recipient), Manuela Hermann (Recipient), Mirela Ivancic (Recipient), Christoph Zenzmaier (Recipient), Helmut Schwab (Recipient) & Harald Pichler (Recipient), 29 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Torsten Ullrich (Recipient) & Martin Strobl (Recipient), 26 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Hart bei Graz/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pflegezentrum Leoben, Göss-STMK / 2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IWS Best Paper Award 2010

Peter Mayr (Recipient), 16 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Grundlagenforschungspreis für Nanowissenschaften

Emil List-Kratochvil (Recipient), 12 Oct 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Counteracting Serial Position Effects in Group Decision Making

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NIPS 2008 Studen Paper Award 2nd Place

Lars Holger Büsing (Recipient) & Robert Legenstein (Recipient), 7 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prix de thèse Gilles Kahn 2017 - accessit

Wenjie Fang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGOR Diplomarbeitspreis 2016 für Operations Research

Stefan Lendl (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Praktika für Schülerinnen und Schüler - Vier Wochen Naturwissenschaft und Technik 2017

Cornelia Lex (Recipient) & Laura Zotter (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie Preis 2018

Gerald Feichtinger (Recipient), 19 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award, Haifa Verification Conference

Roderick Bloem (Recipient) & Stefan Simon Staber (Recipient), 23 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BEST PAPER of the SAE Small Engine Technology Conference 2014

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), Helmut Eichlseder (Recipient), Tim Gegg (Recipient), Helmut Grassberger (Recipient), Oliver Schögl (Recipient), Armin Kölmel (Recipient), Stephan Meyer (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient) & Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 20 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hauptpreis Young Scientist "Best Paper Award"

Christoph Huber (Recipient), 18 Feb 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖVE TK Blitzschutz, Vorsitz

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the Steering Board des Journals of Radioengineering (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 7. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 16 Feb 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2008

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards