Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Präsentation Award

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Helmut Eichlseder (Recipient), Franz Winkler (Recipient), Matjaz Korman (Recipient) & Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Exzellenzstipendium

Patrick Kraus-Füreder (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Exzellenzstipendium

Michael Mayrhofer-Reinhartshuber (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Suklje Award

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 21 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Paper Award

Peter Singerl (Recipient), 6 Mar 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Magna cum Laude Merit Award

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Florian Knoll (Recipient), Daniel Sodickson (Recipient) & Thomas Pock (Recipient), 22 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Preis/3.Rang Gesamteuropäischer, städtebaulicher Ideenwettbewerb

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Carl Kellner-Ehrenzeichen

Wolfgang Bauer (Recipient), 27 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max Kade Fellowship

Grit Daniela Straganz (Recipient), 26 Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize Winner ÖGMBT 2014

Christina Andrea Müller (Recipient), 18 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Thesis Award

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), 4 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient), Alexei Sourin (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VCÖ-Mobilitätspreis 2016 „Mobil in Stadt und Land“ - Top 5 Projekt

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Ernst Rainer (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 18 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

eAward 2011 / Steiermark

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 4 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österr. Ehrenkreuz f. Wissenschaft u. Kunst 1. Kl.

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 15 Jan 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SFG Fast Forward Award

Matthias Rüther (Recipient) & David Ferstl (Recipient), 12 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runner-up Best Paper Workshop on Configuration

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Tran Trang (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lerhpreis 2005 des Landes Baden-Württemberg

Günther Of (Recipient), 10 Feb 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kompetenzzentrum der Raiffeisenbank Bruck/Mur / 1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ESNC Award 2013 Patent consulting: 2nd Prize

Clemens Strauß (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 4 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1.Preis Sporthalle Pfungstadt

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Volker Settgast (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 4 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEI Bilderwettbewerb

Angelika Reichmann (Recipient) & Margit Wallner (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sessions Best Paper Award at the 2nd Int. Multi-Conference on Engineering and Technology Innovation

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Patrick Rossbacher (Recipient) & Alexander Harrich (Recipient), 13 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER-Award Kategorie "OER über OER"

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Rolex Mentor and Protégé Arts Initiative Award

Gabu Heindl (Recipient), 8 Mar 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steirer des Tages (Styrian of the Day)

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 7 Aug 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Plansee-Preis

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 8 Nov 1985

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Allmer-Löschner-Preis

Roland Pail (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Rinner Preis 2008

Helmut Woschitz (Recipient), 4 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans List Scholarship

Zlatan Ajanovic (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Poster Prize Winner SM 2016

Christina Andrea Müller (Recipient), 16 Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient) & Bernhard Josef Peischl (Recipient), 28 Jul 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Abstract Silicon by the Sea 2009

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichs Energie-Preis 2016

Stefan Christian Polster (Recipient), 28 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Silver

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 20 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neuer Grundschulstandort Goltzstraße - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 19 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Intern.Medienpreis für Wissenschaft und Kunst 2005

Wolfgang Maass (Recipient), 29 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau Busbahnhof und Kulturzentrum - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 11 Aug 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1.Preis Rathaus Weierhammer

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

REHAU Preis Technik 2011

Christian Slugovc (Recipient) & Elisabeth Kreutzwiesner (Recipient), 21 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der SEW-EURODRIVE-Stiftung

Johannes Tändl (Recipient), 3 May 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 2 Apr 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Museo Nivola

Anne Elise Feiersinger-Allison (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max-Kade-Stipendium

Albin Hermetter (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Edmund und Rosa Hlawka-Preis

Clemens Heuberger (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DOC Stipendium Degree-Constrained Pseudo-Triangulations

Alexander Pilz (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Jahresstudienpreis des ÖVGW 2002

Georg Rummer (Recipient), Harald Kainz (Recipient), Heimo Theuretzbacher-Fritz (Recipient) & Gert Stadler (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OHBM 2013 Trainee Abstract Award

Martin Seeber (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient) & Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), 16 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards