Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Karl Schlögl Award

Kateryna Lypetska (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Loschmidt-Medaiile

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 25 Sep 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ernst-Späth Preis

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 18 May 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis - Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis

Peter Mayr (Recipient), Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), Bernhard Sonderegger (Recipient), Cornelia Pein (Recipient) & Ivan Holzer (Recipient), 29 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Beste Präsentation der Konferenz

Dirk Muschalla (Recipient) & Stefan Reinstaller (Recipient), 27 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarships

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Andreas Ramsauer (Recipient) & Harald Kraus (Recipient), 27 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bessel research award

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Guido Altersberger (Recipient), Martha Nerida Escobar Castillo (Recipient), Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), Uwe Fülöp (Recipient), Julia Heidrich (Recipient), Gerhard Santner (Recipient), Reinhard Holzschuster (Recipient), Joachim Juhart (Recipient), Hannes Koitz (Recipient), Josef Linder (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Guenter Heinzle (Recipient), 5 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Der Baupreis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), 2 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Europan 14 – Productive City

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient) & Deniza Horländer (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Residentfellow Internationale Akademie Traunkirchen

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ernennung zum Mitglied der Mitscherlich Akademie für Bodenfruchtbarkeit

Othmar Nestroy (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Förderungspreis für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 18 Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1996-1997 USCOLD Graduate Scholarship

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 1 Oct 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto-Ampferer-Preis

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Woldstedt-Preis"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 15 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stars of Styria Award 2019

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 22 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Program of the Year Award

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 15 Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow IET

Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MICCAI Graduate Student Travel Award

Christina Gsaxner (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz beim 18. Forum für junge Ingenieurgeologen in Berlin

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 16 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Smart Energy Systems Award 2017 für das RESEARCH STUDIO AUSTRIA "EnergySimCity"

Thomas Mach (Recipient), Daniel Brandl (Recipient), Christian Fink (Recipient), Jürgen Fluch (Recipient), Schrammel Harald (Recipient), Gerald Schweiger (Recipient), Ingo Leusbrock (Recipient), Peter Josef Nageler (Recipient), Hermann Schranzhofer (Recipient) & Richard Heimrath (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 1.Platz

Johannes Oppeneder (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis Neubau Betriebskindergarten, Sozialpädriatisches Zentrum Univ. Klinikum Aachen

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 18 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Borchers-Plakette

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 31 Oct 1980

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hertha Firnberg Stipendium

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lise-Meitner-Programm

Johann Brauchart (Recipient) & Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Stipendium

Stefan Radl (Recipient), Johannes Khinast (Recipient), Radompon Sungkorn (Recipient), Sankaran Sundaresan (Recipient) & Charles Radeke (Recipient), 27 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 2 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF Selbständige Publikation: Six Canonical Projects by Rem Koolhaas

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 24 Nov 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ASMET Posterwettbewerb 2016 - 3. Platz

Christian Hoflehner (Recipient) & Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger Stipendium

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 30 Sep 1996

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award

Maria Cecilia Di Sciascio (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Peter Brusilovsky (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards