Find Prizes

2016

Lise-Meitner-Programm

Johann Brauchart (Recipient) & Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Magna cum Laude Merit Award

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Florian Knoll (Recipient), Daniel Sodickson (Recipient) & Thomas Pock (Recipient), 22 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mathilde-Planck Scholarship for Women in Life Sciences

Eva Schwab (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the IMU (International Mathematical Union) Circle

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the Steering Board des Journals of Radioengineering (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Multifunktionale Bebauung Muthgasse - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 21 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

National Science Foundation (NSF) Student Travel Award

Andreas Schwarz (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau eines Sport- und Freizeitparks in Jankowice - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung für den Fast Forward Award 2016

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Severin Stadler (Recipient) & Martin Prenner (Recipient), 2 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER Award - Kategorie Leuchtturmprojekt

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

OER Award - Kategorie OER über OER

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGOR Diplomarbeitspreis 2016 für Operations Research

Stefan Lendl (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Operations Research

Open Call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Management plan

Österreichs Energie-Preis 2016

Stefan Christian Polster (Recipient), 28 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award EDMedia 2016 conference

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Michael Spitzer (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Student Poster and PICO Award

Matthias Ellmer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OVE-OGE Förderpreis Dissertation 2016

Madeleine Bali (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical Internet Pioneering Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient), 8 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize Winner SM 2016

Christina Andrea Müller (Recipient), 16 Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posters

Prix Jacques Deruyts

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2016 - Wissenschaftlicher Sonderpreis

Johannes Neuhold (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

education

Robocup Logistics League

Marco Wallner (Recipient), Clemens Mühlbacher (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Logistics

Runner-up Best Paper

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 6 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runner-up Best Paper Workshop on Configuration

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Tran Trang (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SBE16 Outstanding paper Award Hamburg

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 11 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science2business award (Top Ten)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 15 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SEW-EURODRIVE, Nominierung 2015

Gerald Hörack (Recipient) & der Diplomarbeit (DLR / IHF (Betreuer Leitgeb)) entstanden im Rahmen (Recipient), 2 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Springer Young Scientists Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Start-up Challenge START-E (Top 10)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Halla Philipp (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Start-up Challenge START-E (Top 10)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Lothar Fickert (Recipient), Christoph Schöggler (Recipient) & Christian Flechl (Recipient), 29 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Poster Prize

Birgit Elvira Pichler (Recipient), 31 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Talent Award for Excellent PhD Dissertations by City of Vienna

Eva Schwab (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VCÖ-Mobilitätspreis 2016 „Mobil in Stadt und Land“ - Top 5 Projekt

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Ernst Rainer (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 18 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Professor der Nothumbria University (Renew als Gast-Professor)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WAF - World Architecture Festival Award - shortlist

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 16 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

World Architecture Festival
Shortlist

Wasserland Steiermark Forschungspreis Wasserversorgung

Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), David Steffelbauer (Recipient) & Markus Günther (Recipient), 17 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Welding in the World Best Paper Award 2016

Wilhelm Maurer (Recipient), Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), R Rauch (Recipient), Rudolf Vallant (Recipient) & Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of First prize Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Anja Christin Petri (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), 6 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards