Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

SuMa Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 28 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award - GEN-AU non-coding RNA Consortium

Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CHES 2011 - Best Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Erich Wenger (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

5. Preis Neubau einer Schule mit Kindergarten an der Kłodzka Str. in Wrocław

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 29 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist "Best Paper Award" 2003

Udo Bachhiesl (Recipient), 12 Feb 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 18 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennung MHM '99 des LKH-Universitätsklinikums Graz

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 9 Dec 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 17 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neuer Grundschulstandort Goltzstraße - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 19 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Zagreb (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (22102010 - 26102010) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 24 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IIW Granjon Prize

Mehran Maalekian (Recipient), 6 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Multimedia und e-Business

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Abstract Silicon by the Sea 2009

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenprofessor der Donau Universität

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Innovation Award

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 29 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Award 2003 Anerkennungspreis

Tanja Göber (Recipient), 25 Feb 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 10 Oct 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis

Elmar Teufl (Recipient), 23 Sep 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans List Fonds

Harald Kraus (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Challenge 2013/14, 2nd

Martin Holler (Recipient), Matthias Schlögl (Recipient), Kristian Bredies (Recipient) & Rudolf Stollberger (Recipient), 16 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 13 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination German Design Award 2019

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Parc belle-vue" nominated for "municipality award leuven"

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award

Silvia Zieger (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMAR 2018 IMPACT PAPER Award

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Suma Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INGE-St. Forschungspreis

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

COLLEGIUM ARTISTICUM 2018 - Best newcomers

Ena Kukic (Recipient) & Dinko Jelecevic (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Aortenpreis 2017

Justyna Anna Niestrawska (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max-Kade-Stipendium

Albin Hermetter (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2nd Best SCCG 2007 Presentation Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 28 Apr 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Award for Excellence in Automotive Engineering

Gerald Kelz (Recipient), 7 Apr 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau eines Sport- und Freizeitparks in Jankowice - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Deutscher Stahlbaupreis - Olympic Skijump

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 21 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kalvarienbergstrasse/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Franz-Leitner-Preis

Markus Stütz (Recipient), 8 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-financed Students Abroad

Jiabin Li (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Innovation Award 2014, 1st place

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harard Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 29 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award ESM'2015

Dietmar Neubacher (Recipient), 28 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr.-Klaus-Körper Award

Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award at JURSE 2017

Anil Armagan (Recipient), Martin Hirzer (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2006

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), 17 Mar 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Hofer Award of the Berlin University of Arts

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards