Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2006

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), 17 Mar 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Hofer Award of the Berlin University of Arts

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

German Design Award 2020

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Markus Brillinger (Recipient), 15 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Fellow der Nothumbria University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 11 Aug 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Distinguished Program Committee Member

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award at MLSP 2012

Thomas Buchgraber (Recipient) & Dmitriy Shutin (Recipient), 25 Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

René Corbet (Recipient), Ulderico Fugacci (Recipient), Michael Kerber (Recipient), Claudia Landi (Recipient) & Bei Wang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation ICVSS 2011

Andreas Wendel (Recipient), 16 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CAMed - Clinical Additive Manufacturing for Medical Applications

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IWS - Publikationspreis 2015

Johannes Tändl (Recipient), 17 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rene Ranftl (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Yunjin Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TU Graz Abschubfinanzierung: Die Solarhäuser von Konrad Frey

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Österreichischer Bauherrenpreis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Vortrag auf der Microsoft Mobile and Embedded Developers Conference (MEDC2007)

Daniel Wagner (Recipient), 3 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture – Mies van der Rohe Award 2015 - shortlist

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas Competition Award 2012

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient) & Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 27 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEI Bilderwettbewerb

Angelika Reichmann (Recipient) & Margit Wallner (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WAF - World Architecture Festival Award - shortlist

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 16 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 07

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award - Finalist

Christian Mostegel (Recipient), Andreas Wendel (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 4 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger Stipendium

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 4 Jul 1995

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellent Paper Award to Young Researcher

Florian Hönsch (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Christoph Stefan Aigner (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Residentfellow Internationale Akademie Traunkirchen

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Wilhelm Hofmann Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1969

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LESLIE S. ETTRE AWARD 2018

Andrea Walzl (Recipient), 18 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DOC Scholarship

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding reviewer status - Biomass & Bioenergy

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Alain Colmerauer 10 year test of time award

Martin Gebser (Recipient), Max Ostrowski (Recipient) & Torsten Schaub (Recipient), 22 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

OGE-PREIS 2017

Lukas Schwalt (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Guido Altersberger (Recipient), Martha Nerida Escobar Castillo (Recipient), Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), Uwe Fülöp (Recipient), Julia Heidrich (Recipient), Gerhard Santner (Recipient), Reinhard Holzschuster (Recipient), Joachim Juhart (Recipient), Hannes Koitz (Recipient), Josef Linder (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Guenter Heinzle (Recipient), 5 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ivan Petrovic Award

Constantinos Miltiades (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ED-Media 2015 Outstanding Paper Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Michael Spitzer (Recipient), 23 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer-Förderungspreis

Markus Koch (Recipient), 18 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

High Quality Paper

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), Patrick Pertl (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient) & Takaaki Sato (Recipient), 10 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ID Community Award

Reinhard Posch (Recipient), 28 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Distinguished International Research Fellow Award

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovationspreis Architektur und Glas

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Andreas Fuchs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIMNET Multiscale 3. Ausschreibung von Mobilitätszuschüssen

Alfred Krumphals (Recipient), 30 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christian Bodner (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ankauf Sächsische Aufbaubank - Förderbank - Leipzig

Roger Riewe (Recipient), Florian Riegler (Recipient) & Stefan Peters (Recipient), 22 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gender- und Diversitätsstipendium

Marianne Kraut (Recipient), Arno Eichberger (Recipient), Hermann Steffan (Recipient) & Ioana Victoria Koglbauer (Recipient), 11 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science2Business Award 2009 - Anerkennungspreis

Martin Trinker (Recipient), Helmut Schwab (Recipient) & Harald Pichler (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist "Best Paper Award"

Udo Bachhiesl (Recipient), 12 Feb 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pflegezentrum St. Peter Kammersberg-Stmk /2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenzentrum Köflach, Kloepferpark/2.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards