Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Lörnie Award 2013 (Kategorie Apps)

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Alexander Zeindlhofer (Recipient), 23 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1.Preis Busbahnhof Schwäbisch Hall

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ASAC Junganalytiker Preis

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 10 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neptun Wasserpreis 2007 / Kategorie Wasserschutz

Clemens Dorfmann (Recipient), 21 Mar 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pflegezentrum Leoben, Göss-STMK / 2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Butler Travelling Prize

Gabu Heindl (Recipient), 16 Jun 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Hart bei Graz/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - ELPUB 2012

Martin Hecher (Recipient), 14 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis Beton 2017 - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Senior Member

Jasmin Grosinger (Recipient), 5 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 8 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Digital Micrograph Contest Winner

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kalsdorf/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnen am neuen Werftdreieck - 2.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Parkhaus Kleine Mandel Hamburg

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Roger Riewe (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctor Honoris Causa

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 10 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 20 Jun 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award CIPA 2005

Richard Ladstädter (Recipient) & Viktor Kaufmann (Recipient), 1 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Mario Hirz (Recipient) & Markus Ernst (Recipient), 6 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas & Best Practice

Nicole Eichberger (Recipient), 18 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 4 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Local Liason EURASIP

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2011- Sonderpreis für wissenschaftliche Arbeiten

Fabian Hansmann (Recipient), 15 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Knowledge Engineering for Configurable Products and Services

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 2016

Ernst Plesiutschnig (Recipient), Coline Beal (Recipient), Christof Sommitsch (Recipient), Stefan Paul (Recipient) & Günter Zeiler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Platinum Award winner "Best educational app"

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Citadelpark

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Nominee 2003 (mit ConfigWorks)

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 1 Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis WBW Digitales Medienhaus und rbb-Campus Berlin

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 25 Mar 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award (NIER Track)

Patrick Koch (Recipient), Konstantin Schekotihin (Recipient), Dietmar Jannach (Recipient), Birgit Gertraud Hofer (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster prize FEMS EUROMAT 2015

Stefan Topolovec (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gender differences in career choices: Does language use matter?

Barbara Schuppler (Recipient), Martin Hagmüller (Recipient), Simone Kopeinik (Recipient), Elisabeth Lex (Recipient) & Corinna Bath (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2nd Place EuMCE Young Scientist Contest

David Veit (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für Exzellente Lehre - Nominierung

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

1. Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2019

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Iulius Emil Popa (Recipient), 9 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Golden Plaque

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Distinguished Member AWS Alberta Section

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Bautechnikpreis 2018

Eva Maria Dorfmann (Recipient), 19 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Counteracting Serial Position Effects in Group Decision Making

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Knowledge Engineering for Complex Products and Services

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 4 Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2008 für Dissertation

Thomas Grießer (Recipient), 24 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards