Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Auszeichnung "Erfinder der TU Graz"

Zoltan Ferenc Magosi (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung "Innovatoren der TU Graz"

Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 6 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnungspreis des Österreichischer Verband für Elektrotechnik (OVE) und Österreichs Energie

Christian Wakolbinger (Recipient), 15 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichung / Förderung der Diplomarbeit

Christian Raunig (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award for the outstanding role during the congress AIAC 2010, Mexico City

Andrés Eduardo Rojas Rojas (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Andrea Höller (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Markus Koch (Recipient), 13 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 12 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Eduard Gilli (Recipient), 12 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 12 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence: Preis für herausragende Dissertationen

Christoph Aistleitner (Recipient) & István Berkes (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2008

Christoph Krall (Recipient), 24 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2008 für Dissertation

Thomas Grießer (Recipient), 24 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2009

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 1 Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2011

Francisca Mendez Martin (Recipient), 12 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2011

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Ulrich Muehlmann (Recipient), 12 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2012

Markus Neumayer (Recipient), 12 Dec 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2014 - Christopher Preschern

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Reinhold Weiß (Recipient) & Christopher Preschern (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2017

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 7 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2018

David Steffelbauer (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence - Staatspreis für die besten Dissertationen

Walther Pachler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Basic Research Paper Award

Jiabin Li (Recipient), 13 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baugebiet WA 2(4) im Entwicklungsgebiet Paul-Gerhardt-Allee - 3.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bauhaus Award 2004

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baunetz Internet Competition

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baurechtlicher Forschungspreis/ Dissertation Frau Dr. Maria Wallner

Hans Lechner (Recipient), 11 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bauweltpreis 2009: Anerkennung für das Kunststoff-Faltwerk

Stefan Peters (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BDA Preis Bayern 1. Preis - Olympic Ski Jump

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BDI bioCRACK

Nikolaus Schwaiger (Recipient), 31 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bengt Asker Award for the Best Real-Time Master Thesis

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 19 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bernd Rode Award 2017

Suthida Authayanun (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bernd Steinacher Fellowship 2015-2016

Nicole Kirchberger (Recipient), 8 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bessel research award

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Academic Paper Award

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), Fabian Simon Buchmayer (Recipient), Ferdinand Klug (Recipient) & Christoph Monsberger (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

best architects 07

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 10

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 10

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 15 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards