Find Prizes

2018

Neubau Mobilitätshaus Überseestadt - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination for Excellent Teaching

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination German Design Award 2019

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OCG Best Paper Award

Rafael Jakob Weilharter (Recipient), Fabian Schenk (Recipient) & Friedrich Fraundorfer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie Preis 2018

Gerald Feichtinger (Recipient), 19 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2018

Stephan Anton Jandl (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Pascal Piecha (Recipient) & Hans-Jürgen Schacht (Recipient), 6 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto Vogl Award

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Algal Research

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Biomass & Bioenergy

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Fuel

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWGP Dissertanten Preis 2018

Florian Hönsch (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Place Dumon" nominated for public award 2018

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize at the Gordon Research Conference: Photosensory Receptors and Signal Transduction

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Praktika für Schülerinnen und Schüler - Vier Wochen Naturwissenschaft und Technik 2017

Cornelia Lex (Recipient) & Laura Zotter (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preise für Exzellente Lehre 2017/18 an der TU Graz

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für exzellente Lehre an der TU Graz 2017/18

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für Exzellente Lehre - Nominierung

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Residentfellow Internationale Akademie Traunkirchen

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Richard C. DiPrima Prize

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Champions
Logistics

Roman Ulrich Sexl-Preis der ÖPG

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scholarships of Hans List Fonds

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Science Fellow

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scientific Advisory Board

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Member IEEE

Peter Roth (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIEMENS Student Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Ralph Samer (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Martin Stettinger (Recipient), Andreas Falkner (Recipient) & Gottfried Schenner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Special Mention in Educational and Students's Category

Milena Stavric (Recipient) & Albert Wiltsche (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3D printers
Stainless steel
Powders

Stefan-Schuy-Preis 2018

Christian Gösweiner (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Steve M. SLABY Award

Otto Röschel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Peter Rumplmayr (Recipient), 16 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Travel Grant

Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), 21 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Summa cum Laude Merit Award

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Erich Kobler (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient), Michael P Recht (Recipient), Daniel K Sodickson (Recipient) & Florian Knoll (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Tajima Prize

Stefan Freunberger (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TechnoTop Salzburg - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 14 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

terre à terre Lausanne Jardins 2019

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Eurographics Gold Medal

Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 17 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TRIGOS Kärnten

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 12 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TÜV AUSTRIA Wissenschaftspreis

Armin Buchroithner (Recipient), 23 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI-Preis 2018

Armin Buchroithner (Recipient), 16 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Professor der Nothumbria University (Renew als Gast-Professor)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wasserland Steiermark Preis 2018

Cyrill Grengg (Recipient) & Florian Mittermayr (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wiley Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 7 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

networking
communication

WKO Center of Excellence

Andreas Boden (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Dominik Lechleitner (Recipient), 10 Dec 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively