Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 10 Oct 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award - joint annual meeting OeGBT...03

Grit Daniela Straganz (Recipient), 24 Sep 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Turnau/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 20 Apr 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis 2009 für Dissertationen und Masterarbeiten mit besonderer gesellschaftlicher Relevanz

Daniel Rieser (Recipient), 26 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenbürger der Stadt Rottenmann

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Museo Nivola

Anne Elise Feiersinger-Allison (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis

Grigor Doytchinov (Recipient), 20 Jun 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer Würdigungspreis

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWGP Dissertanten Preis 2018

Florian Hönsch (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kaindorf an der Sulm/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungsstipendium für Postdoktoranden

Christopher Frei (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Innovation Award 2014, 1st place

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harard Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 29 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI-Leistungsstipendium

Harald Kraus (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Four Year Adams Memorial Membership Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 17 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elected into IFIP WG 12.9 Computational Intelligence

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger Stipendium

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 4 Jul 1995

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Performance Scholarship of Frank Stronach Institute for PHD Thesis

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

best architects 10

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas & Best Practices TU Graz

Stefan Radl (Recipient), 7 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mitwirkung im Projekt "Energy Globe Award Styria W2h"

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), 5 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYBATHLON BCI Series 2019 - 2nd place

Pascal Prietl (Recipient), Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Lea Hehenberger (Recipient), Maria Catarina Lopes Dias (Recipient), Aleksandra Krajnc (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), John Uroko (Recipient), Nitikorn Srisrisawang (Recipient), Paul Rudi Torke (Recipient), Philipp Malin (Recipient), Máté Györffy (Recipient), Ernesto Lazaro Garcia (Recipient), Anthulla Dushi (Recipient), Peter Tumfart (Recipient) & Theresa Hübner (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Young Author Award", 11. Symposium Energieinnovation 2010

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 10 Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Altwohnhaus Trofaiach/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau Busbahnhof und Kulturzentrum - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 11 Aug 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science2Business Award 2009 - Anerkennungspreis

Martin Trinker (Recipient), Helmut Schwab (Recipient) & Harald Pichler (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ivan Petrovic Award

Constantinos Miltiades (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Volker Settgast (Recipient), Rene Berndt (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 5 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenzentrum Köflach, Kloepferpark/2.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis der B&C Privatstiftung

Anton Glieder (Recipient), 25 Jan 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium ´Artist-in-résidence´

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Challenge 2013/14, 2nd

Martin Holler (Recipient), Matthias Schlögl (Recipient), Kristian Bredies (Recipient) & Rudolf Stollberger (Recipient), 16 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ing. F. Schmiedl Forschungspreis

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

COLLEGIUM ARTISTICUM 2018 - Best newcomers

Ena Kukic (Recipient) & Dinko Jelecevic (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis: WB Realschule Geldern (D), Klima- und Energiedesign

Brian Cody (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition Liedekerkepark

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wissenschaftspreis Hannover 1998

Walter Sextro (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Distinguished International Research Fellow Award

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotio Sub Auspiciis Praesidentis Rei Publicae

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 8 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Research Paper Award

Helmut Schweiger (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards