Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Erasmus Mundus - Avempace III

Mohammad Khalil (Recipient), 19 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Staatspreis für Erwachsenenbildung

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Zukunft des Lernens

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 27 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ED-Media 2015 Outstanding Paper Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Mohammad Khalil (Recipient), 23 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award EDMedia 2016 conference

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Michael Spitzer (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER Award - Kategorie Leuchtturmprojekt

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award Country Austria 2019

Christopher Kommetter (Recipient) & Martin Ebner (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotio sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Daniel Krenn (Recipient), 29 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inge Morath Preis für Wissenschafts-Publizistik - „Anerkennungs-Award"

Alice Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), 26 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis des Bundesministeriums für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Daniel Krenn (Recipient), 12 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz bei Young Investigators Competition

Bernd Messnarz (Recipient), 5 Jul 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarship

Michael Machhammer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

JungforscherInnenfond 2009

Patricia Krenn (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Anerkennungspreis 2011

Stefan Walter (Recipient), 22 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preisträger 2017

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Bernd Steinacher Fellowship 2015-2016

Nicole Kirchberger (Recipient), 8 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Open Call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runner-up Best Paper

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 6 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wasserland Steiermark Preis 2018

Cyrill Grengg (Recipient) & Florian Mittermayr (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Energy Award 2010 / 2. Platz

Daniel Hütter (Recipient), 6 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

e|Gov Innovationspreis 2009

Thomas Rössler (Recipient), 31 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

START-Preis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Europan 6 competition

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IFAC Young Author Award

Zlatan Ajanovic (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Martin Aggarwal (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Christian Vogel (Recipient), Stefan Mendel (Recipient) & Nicola Da Dalt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mahnmal für homosexuelle Opfer in Wien, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Franz Haselbacher (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie Forschung & Innovation (Diplomarbeit)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 3 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Anerkennungspreis der B&C Privatstiftung 2006

Peter-Johann Sturm (Recipient), Raimund Almbauer (Recipient), Dietmar Oettl (Recipient) & Michael Bacher (Recipient), 14 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FörderPreis

Günther Volkmann (Recipient), 12 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der ÖMG

Sarah Engleder (Recipient), 29 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sonderkrankenanstalt, St. Radegund /2. Stufe

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Deutschlandsberg/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis zur Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Werner Brandauer (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lerhpreis 2005 des Landes Baden-Württemberg

Günther Of (Recipient), 10 Feb 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CIGRE Technical Award

Uwe Schichler (Recipient), 28 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Grand Prix - Objekt des Jahres - Schlesisches Museum Katowice

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 13 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Scientific Paper Award

Sabine Sternig (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 25 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Christian Lackner (Recipient), 20 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gemeindeservicezentrum Markt Hartmannsdorf

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis für Transportlogistik 2005

Christian Steger (Recipient), Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Reinhold Weiß (Recipient) & Martin Schmid (Recipient), 15 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PROACT Best-Paper Award

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 6 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards