Find Prizes

Junge Kurie

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Junge Kurie

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

JungforscherInnenfond 2009

Patricia Krenn (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

JungforscherInnenpreis der Industriellenvereinigung 2009 - Anerkennung der Jury

Hannes Oberschmid (Recipient), 4 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

K.F.J. Heinrich-Preis

Gerald Kothleitner (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

K.F.J. Heinrich Young Scientist Award

Gerald Kothleitner (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kamm Jante Medaille

Ortwin Dumböck (Recipient), 4 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kamm-Jante-Medaille

Daniel Wallner (Recipient), 24 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kardinal-Innitzer-Förderungspreis 1989

Ferdinand Hofer (Recipient), 15 Dec 1989

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Hofer Award of the Berlin University of Arts

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Rinner Preis 2008

Helmut Woschitz (Recipient), 4 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Rinner Preis 2017

Matthias Ehrhart (Recipient), 25 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Schlögl Award

Kateryna Lypetska (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KfV-Forschungspreis 2017

Cornelia Lex (Recipient), 22 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kitzbüheler Wasserpreis, Sonderpreis

Stephan Schrotter (Recipient), Franz Friedl (Recipient), Ernst Peter Kauch (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 17 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kleinwasserkraft Award 2006

Norbert Achleitner (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Klimaschutzpreis 2003

Ludwig Piskernik (Recipient), 21 Jan 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Klimaschutzpreis 2003 der Österreichischen Bundesregierung

Ludwig Piskernik (Recipient), Heinrich Stigler (Recipient) & Udo Bachhiesl (Recipient), 1 Mar 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Klima- und Energiedesign: Open Parliament of Albania, 1. Preis

Brian Cody (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Albania

Knowledge Engineering for Complex Products and Services

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 4 Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Knowledge Engineering for Configurable Products and Services

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KOFST PRESIDENT AWARD

Hana Lee (Recipient), 18 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

president
science

Kompetenzzentrum der Raiffeisenbank Bruck/Mur / 1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Koshland Prize of the Weizmann Institute

David Egger (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KUWI Scholarship

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), 28 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Laha Award

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Landessieger Berlin "Geographie Wissen"

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 15 May 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Berlin

Landscape Research Group Dissertation Prize

Eva Schwab (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lange Nacht der Forschung / Lupe Award 3.Platz Land Steiermark

Stefan Weiß (Recipient), List Markus (Recipient) & Pobeheim Herbert (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

land

Lehrpreis der Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Günter Gronald (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Armin Berghold (Recipient), 10 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Patricia Bammer-Suppan (Recipient), 29 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Markus Goldgruber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium 2009/10

Michael Haberl (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium der Fakultät für Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnik

René Braunstein (Recipient), 23 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leonardo Award | Special Diploma

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Andreas Goricki (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold-Müller-Preis

Bert Schädlich (Recipient), 9 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis 2011

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 13 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lerhpreis 2005 des Landes Baden-Württemberg

Günther Of (Recipient), 10 Feb 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baden-Württemberg

LESLIE S. ETTRE AWARD 2018

Andrea Walzl (Recipient), 18 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gas chromatography
Food safety

"Liedekerke parc"

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bruxelles

LIFELONG Learning Award 2011

Thomas Gamse (Recipient) & Julia Schwaha (Recipient), 2 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

learning