Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Wohnanlage Kapfenberg/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohanlage+Geschäfte Graz-Gösting/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 11 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mobilitätsstipendium für Wissenschaftlerinnen

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung als Erfinder der TU-Graz

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2017

Pascal Piecha (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), Schuhmann Florian (Recipient) & Gegg Tim (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIC Best Paper Award 2003

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kamm Jante Medaille

Ortwin Dumböck (Recipient), 4 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award

Dmytro Shutin (Recipient), 8 Dec 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INGE St. Forschungspreis 2007

Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Alois Schlögl (Recipient), Gert Pfurtscheller (Recipient) & Felix Yuan-Tseng Lee (Recipient), 10 Mar 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IET Communications

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Echt zien N470

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Postersession der 55. Jahrestagung der Österreichischen Physikalischen Gesellschaft

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), 27 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis

Reinhild Nöstlthaller (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Satellite Navigation Competition 2013; Regional Winner AUSTRIA

Clemens Strauß (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder an der TU Graz

Daniel Wallner (Recipient), 6 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highlight of 2007

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), Helmut Eisenkölbl (Recipient), Karl Gatterer (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), Eugen Maier (Recipient), René Pecnik (Recipient) & Gert Holler (Recipient), 21 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung zum Finale des Fast Forward Awards 2016

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 5 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag Northumbria University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 2 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award 2018

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wilhelm-Exner-Medaille

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 12 Nov 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Clemens Strauß (Recipient), Andreas Stiermeier (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 7 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Platz HEALTH Research Award 2015 Kathegorie "eHealth"

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), 13 Mar 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennung - Architekturpreis des Landes Steiermark

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

W#plus/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Exemplary Reviewer

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Peter Roth (Recipient), 10 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Necho Award

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 14 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnanlage Bergstraße, Bruck/Mur /1.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award

Hayko Riemenschneider (Recipient), Michael Donoser (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 15 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

First Place in Student Design Competition "PA Linearization through DPD"

Harald Enzinger (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation

Peter Roth (Recipient), 14 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis f. hervorragende Studienleistungen

Roland Pail (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited competition Centers Borgerhout

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DSM Science & Technology Award 2008 - Honorable Mention

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 17 Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWAV Wettbewerb Future Lounge

Franz Friedl (Recipient), Bernadette Steger (Recipient) & Jörg Kölbl (Recipient), 18 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger-Stipendium "Order Types and Extremal Combinatorial Geometry"

Alexander Pilz (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Invited Tutorial

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 13 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steirischer Holzbaupreis 2013

Andreas Ringhofer (Recipient), Peter Zinganel (Recipient) & Christian Spener (Recipient), 15 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Clemens Obkircher (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

St. Stefan im Rosental, 34 Wohnungen /1.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nachwuchspreis für Energie- und Elektrizitätstechnik

Thomas Wieland (Recipient), 20 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovation Award hosted by Magna Europe

Johannes Tändl (Recipient), 15 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neueinrichtung Neanderthal / 2. Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Noël van Dooren (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGOR Preis für Diplomarbeiten und Dissertationen

Bettina Klinz (Recipient), 1 Oct 1989

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards