Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2014

Lindingö Stasdmiljöpris 2. Preis

Petra Petersson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marietta Blau Grant

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), 25 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masing-Gedächtnispreis

Maria Cecilia Poletti (Recipient), 22 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board des Journals of Radioengineering (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MyLife Financial Service Recommendation

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 13 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖAGM Best Paper Prize

Thomas Holzmann (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Stefan Kluckner (Recipient) & Christof Hoppe (Recipient), 23 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichs Energien "Forschungs und Innovationspreis 2014)

Werner Brandauer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Harald Kraus (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Paul Karoshi (Recipient) & Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 5 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter-Faller-Nachwuchsförderpreis 2014

Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 28 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Polarsternpreis 2014

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient) & Werner Weiss (Recipient), 12 Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

POLITYKA Architecture Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 3 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize Winner ÖGMBT 2014

Christina Andrea Müller (Recipient), 18 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für exzellente Lehre

Gerhard Unger (Recipient), 27 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für Exzellente Lehre an der TU Graz 2013/14

Wolfgang Sprengel (Recipient), 27 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger des Hans List Fonds 2014

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prosodic information for modeling conversational speech

Barbara Schuppler (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stipendium des Hans-List-Fonds

Michael Lang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Thomas Ebner (Recipient) & Rene Donner (Recipient), 10 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Thermal Conductivity Award

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Thieme Chemistry SoS Posterprize at BOS2014

Mario Leypold (Recipient), Rolf Breinbauer (Recipient), Timo Nuijens (Recipient), Gernot Strohmeier (Recipient), Hilmar Schröder (Recipient) & Peter Quaedflieg (Recipient), 9 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Professor der Nothumbria University (Renew als Gast-Professor)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Zagreb (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (04102014 - 08102014) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 6 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis

Martin Forstinger (Recipient), 18 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

young author award & Förderpreis der TU Graz

Thomas Wieland (Recipient), 13 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Researcher Best Paper Prize

Gerald Trummer (Recipient), 8 Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis Neubau Betriebskindergarten, Sozialpädriatisches Zentrum Univ. Klinikum Aachen

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 18 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

4.Preis Bahnhofsplatz Mödling

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 28 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ankauf Sächsische Aufbaubank - Förderbank - Leipzig

Roger Riewe (Recipient), Florian Riegler (Recipient) & Stefan Peters (Recipient), 22 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis Berlin

Petra Petersson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis Berlin 2013

Petra Petersson (Recipient), 20 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian URSI Commission G Vice-Delegate (Propagation)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 9 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 12 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 12 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demonstration Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rene Berndt (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Torsten Ullrich (Recipient), Werner Josef Sturm (Recipient) & Andreas Halm (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Rene Berndt (Recipient), Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Volker Settgast (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient) & Dieter W. Fellner (Recipient), 5 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award for the paper "Hot Packets: A Systematic Evaluation of the Effect of Temperature on Low Power Wireless Transceivers"

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Hjalmar Wennerström (Recipient), Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient), James Brown (Recipient), Chamath Keppitiyagama (Recipient), Felix Jonathan Oppermann (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Lars-Ake Norden (Recipient), Thiemo Voigt (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 24 Aug 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 8. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Werner Brandauer (Recipient), 14 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award - Sustainable Building Conference 2013

René Kollmann (Recipient), Karl Heinz Kettl (Recipient), Nora Niemetz (Recipient), Michael Narodoslawsky (Recipient) & Stephan Maier (Recipient), 28 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Contribution Award

Andreas Pedroß-Engel (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 18 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award, Computer Vision Winterworkshop

Peter Roth (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Sabine Sternig (Recipient), Horst Possegger (Recipient) & Thomas Mauthner (Recipient), 1 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards