Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stefan-Schuy-Preis 2018

Christian Gösweiner (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Paper Award

Dieter W. Fellner (Recipient), Christian Althofen (Recipient), Felix Schuwirth (Recipient) & André Stork (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ausgezeichneter Erfolg

Andrea Pachernegg (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science2business award 2011

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), Gabriele Berg (Recipient), Günter Brenn (Recipient), Josef Ortner (Recipient), Thomas Klein (Recipient), Carsten Moschner (Recipient) & Johannes Khinast (Recipient), 15 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dörrenberg StudienAWARD 2019

Jana Joeressen (Recipient), 7 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Surya Deo Yadav (Recipient), Maria Cecilia Poletti (Recipient), Prasad Reddy (Recipient), F. Sasikala (Recipient) & K. Albert Shaju (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Florian Poimer (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Closing the Gender Gap" NetIdee Award

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Libora Oates-Indruchova (Recipient) & Jana Mikats (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage St. Michael ESG/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2009

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 1 Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 15 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Thermal Conductivity Award

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3rd place in metalJOINing Best Paper Award

Pedro Effertz (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Georg Achleitner (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Outstanding Best Paper Award

Thomas Gigl (Recipient), Josef Preishuber-Pfluegl (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Florian Troesch (Recipient), 17 Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter-Faller-Nachwuchsförderpreis 2014

Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 28 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ICSNC 2010 - Best Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Ronald Tögl (Recipient), 27 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Umweltschutzpreis des Landes Steiermark

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 28 May 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ASMET Posterwettbewerb 2016 - 3. Platz

Christian Hoflehner (Recipient) & Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans Stegbuchner Preis

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR Woman Award

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), 3 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The International Architecture Award

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kardinal-Innitzer-Förderungspreis 1989

Ferdinand Hofer (Recipient), 15 Dec 1989

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of the Top Five Presentations bei SETC 2017

Riccardo Basso (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrung als Erfinder der TU Graz

Marcel Carsten Baunach (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highly Commended Poster

Theo Friedrich (Recipient), Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Stefan Nestl (Recipient), Susanne Lux (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Enes Aksamija (Recipient) & Carmen Gehrer (Recipient), 22 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung "Erfinder der TU Graz"

Zoltan Ferenc Magosi (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

YSOPP Award 2009

Andrea Niedermayr (Recipient), 6 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1996-1997 USCOLD Graduate Scholarship

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 1 Oct 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität (Innovativ E-Mobil)

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 17 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

APART-Stipendium

Johann Brauchart (Recipient), 24 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Enter Prize

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Contribution Award

Andreas Pedroß-Engel (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 18 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Molecular Physics Longuet-Higgins Young Author's Prize

Markus Koch (Recipient), 7 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Evaluator für das SIX Projekt (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 8 Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger des Hans List Fonds 2014

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ernennung zum Mitglied der Mitscherlich Akademie für Bodenfruchtbarkeit

Othmar Nestroy (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Young Lecturer Award

Daniel Knez (Recipient), 28 Aug 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards