Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient), Alexei Sourin (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Christian Doppler Labor

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

eAward 2011 / Steiermark

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 4 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österr. Ehrenkreuz f. Wissenschaft u. Kunst 1. Kl.

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 15 Jan 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer-Förderungspreis

Markus Koch (Recipient), 18 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SFG Fast Forward Award

Matthias Rüther (Recipient) & David Ferstl (Recipient), 12 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monatshefte für Chemie/Chemical Monthly - Young Scientist Best Review Paper Award

Sebastian Franz Höfler (Recipient) & Thomas Rath (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Werner Koester Award 2017

Jaromir Kotzurek (Recipient), Wolfgang Sprengel (Recipient), Maciej Krystian (Recipient), Sanja Simic (Recipient), Peter Pölt (Recipient), Anton Hohenwarter (Recipient), Reinhard Pippan (Recipient) & Roland Würschum (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Energy Globe Styria 2019: Ausgezeichnet in der Rubrik Forschung

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Robert Zacharias (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Michael Lammer (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Alexander Grabner (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ASMET-Preis

M. C. Poletti (Recipient), 21 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houska Anerkennungspreis 2018

Michael Ernst Gadringer (Recipient), Helmut Schreiber (Recipient), Andreas Gruber (Recipient), Michael Vorderderfler (Recipient), Dominik Amschl (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Franz Michael Maier (Recipient), Vamsi Prakash Makkapati (Recipient), Martin Horn (Recipient), Steffen Metzner (Recipient), Horst Pflügl (Recipient) & Michael Paulweber (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Respect for diversity: TU Graz diversity awards

Sadegh Arefnezhad (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Demo Runner-up for "How Temperature Affects IoT Communication"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Nicolas Tsiftes (Recipient), 17 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award for the paper "Hot Packets: A Systematic Evaluation of the Effect of Temperature on Low Power Wireless Transceivers"

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Hjalmar Wennerström (Recipient), Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient), James Brown (Recipient), Chamath Keppitiyagama (Recipient), Felix Jonathan Oppermann (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Lars-Ake Norden (Recipient), Thiemo Voigt (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 24 Aug 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Award for "UWB-based Single-anchor Low-cost Indoor Localization System"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 7 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-Up for "JamLab: Augmenting Sensornet Testbeds with Realistic and Controlled Interference Generation"

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Thiemo Voigt (Recipient), Claro Noda (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient), 12 Apr 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Award

Corina Klug (Recipient), 31 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KfV-Forschungspreis 2017

Cornelia Lex (Recipient), 22 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ludwig-Guttman-Preis

Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Antonio Pepe (Recipient), Gianpaolo F Trotta (Recipient), Christina Gsaxner (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), Jürgen Wallner (Recipient), Jan Egger (Recipient) & Vitoantonio Bevilacqua (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Development and Characterization of Carbon Supported Ternary PdNiBi Anode Catalysts for the Alkaline Direct Ethanol Fuel Cell

Sigrid Wolf (Recipient), Roschger Michaela (Recipient), Bernd Cermenek (Recipient), Charly Lemoine (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Futurezone Award 2019

Helmut Paulitsch (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der Österreichischen Mathematischen Gesellschaft

Daniel Krenn (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inge Morath Preis für Wissenschafts-Publizistik - „Anerkennungs-Award"

Alice Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), 26 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Alexandra Loidl (Recipient), 15 Jun 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Friedrich Schmiedl Forschungspreis

Bettina Pressl (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarship

Michael Machhammer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der ÖMG

Sarah Engleder (Recipient), 29 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Fohnsdorf Wohnpark West/3. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Gratwein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Mention for Best Paper 3DUI'17

Peter Mohr-Ziak (Recipient), Markus Tatzgern (Recipient), Jens Grubert (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Denis Kalkofen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Energy Award 2010 / 2. Platz

Daniel Hütter (Recipient), 6 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bernd Steinacher Fellowship 2015-2016

Nicole Kirchberger (Recipient), 8 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

3. Preis Fahrzeugverband Jubiläumsstiftung

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Scientific Paper Award

Sabine Sternig (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 25 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Contribution Award: IEEE Forum on Signal Processing for Radio Frequency Systems 2012

Shuli Chi (Recipient) & Christian Vogel (Recipient), 22 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Deutschlandsberg/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PROACT Best-Paper Award

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 6 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2008

Thomas Reiter (Recipient), 13 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open Call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Veranstaltungszentrum Bad Radkersburg

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

HP Kaufmann Preis

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 22 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards