Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Presentation Award

Alexander Grabner (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houskapreis 2017: Gewinner Anerkennungspreis für TU Graz/OSOD

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Stephan Nestl (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient) & Robert Zacharias (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monatshefte für Chemie/Chemical Monthly - Young Scientist Best Review Paper Award

Sebastian Franz Höfler (Recipient) & Thomas Rath (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Tajima Prize

Stefan Freunberger (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung „Green Tech Award 2016" Green Tech Award - VKP engineering GmbH Berlin

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 17 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence - Staatspreis für die besten Dissertationen

Walther Pachler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KfV-Forschungspreis 2017

Cornelia Lex (Recipient), 22 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houska Anerkennungspreis 2018

Michael Ernst Gadringer (Recipient), Helmut Schreiber (Recipient), Andreas Gruber (Recipient), Michael Vorderderfler (Recipient), Dominik Amschl (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Franz Michael Maier (Recipient), Vamsi Prakash Makkapati (Recipient), Martin Horn (Recipient), Steffen Metzner (Recipient), Horst Pflügl (Recipient) & Michael Paulweber (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elise Richter

Barbara Schuppler (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Outstanding Best Paper Award

Thomas Gigl (Recipient), Josef Preishuber-Pfluegl (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Florian Troesch (Recipient), 17 Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der CSNDSP 08 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient) & Wolfgang Kogler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE MTT-S Graduate Fellowship Award

Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Paper Award

Peter Singerl (Recipient), 8 Aug 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Development and Characterization of Carbon Supported Ternary PdNiBi Anode Catalysts for the Alkaline Direct Ethanol Fuel Cell

Sigrid Wolf (Recipient), Roschger Michaela (Recipient), Bernd Cermenek (Recipient), Charly Lemoine (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Mention for Poster Session in infoVIS 2018

Philip Berger (Recipient), Mohammad Chegini (Recipient), Heidrun Schumann (Recipient) & Christian Tominski (Recipient), 21 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Futurezone Award 2019

Helmut Paulitsch (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der ConTEL 2011 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Markus Loeschnigg (Recipient), Thomas Plank (Recipient) & Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient), 30 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2009 Region 8 Student Paper Competition

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Thomas Gigl (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation

Bernhard Gadermaier (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der Österreichischen Mathematischen Gesellschaft

Daniel Krenn (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inge Morath Preis für Wissenschafts-Publizistik - „Anerkennungs-Award"

Alice Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), 26 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Alexandra Loidl (Recipient), 15 Jun 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Friedrich Schmiedl Forschungspreis

Bettina Pressl (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarship

Michael Machhammer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der ÖMG

Sarah Engleder (Recipient), 29 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Fohnsdorf Wohnpark West/3. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Gratwein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Mention for Best Paper 3DUI'17

Peter Mohr-Ziak (Recipient), Markus Tatzgern (Recipient), Jens Grubert (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Denis Kalkofen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Energy Award 2010 / 2. Platz

Daniel Hütter (Recipient), 6 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bernd Steinacher Fellowship 2015-2016

Nicole Kirchberger (Recipient), 8 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

3. Preis Fahrzeugverband Jubiläumsstiftung

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2008

Thomas Reiter (Recipient), 13 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Scientific Paper Award

Sabine Sternig (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 25 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Contribution Award: IEEE Forum on Signal Processing for Radio Frequency Systems 2012

Shuli Chi (Recipient) & Christian Vogel (Recipient), 22 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open Call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PROACT Best-Paper Award

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 6 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Deutschlandsberg/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GIT-Preis 2011 "Tag Localization in Passive UHF RFID"

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 23 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer Förderungspreis 2008

Michael Donoser (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2010 - One of the 5 best presentations

Martin Abart (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis; Bahnhof, Gewerbe, Wohnbauten, Freizeitlandschaft)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards