Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Invited Keynote VISIGRAPP 2014

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 7 Jan 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 27 Jul 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE MTT-S Graduate Fellowship Award

Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2009 Region 8 Student Paper Competition

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Thomas Gigl (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der CSNDSP 08 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient) & Wolfgang Kogler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Senior Member

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 18 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der ConTEL 2011 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Markus Loeschnigg (Recipient), Thomas Plank (Recipient) & Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient), 30 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGE-Förderpreis 2005 des OVE

Georg Absolon (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steirischer Wissenschaftspreis 2019 - "Digitalisierung in der Wissenschaft"

Elisabeth Staudegger (Recipient), Harald Stelzer (Recipient), Martin Griesbacher (Recipient), Hristina Veljanova (Recipient), Veronika Beimrohr (Recipient), Anna Haselbacher (Recipient), Robert Link (Recipient) & Stefan Egon Reichmann (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LESLIE S. ETTRE AWARD 2018

Andrea Walzl (Recipient), 18 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Mohammad Khalil (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Paper Award

Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Sarah Haas (Recipient) & Marco Wallner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctor Honoris Causa

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 23 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Michael Schneider (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Karl Schlögl Award

Kateryna Lypetska (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max-Kade-Stipendium

Albin Hermetter (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Edmund und Rosa Hlawka-Preis

Clemens Heuberger (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Christian Hofstadler (Recipient), Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient) & Detlef Heck (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde

Kurt Preis (Recipient) & Oszkar Biro (Recipient), 4 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Award 2018

Lukas Schwalt (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Feichtner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYBATHLON BCI Series 2019 - 2nd place

Pascal Prietl (Recipient), Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Lea Hehenberger (Recipient), Maria Catarina Lopes Dias (Recipient), Aleksandra Krajnc (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), John Uroko (Recipient), Nitikorn Srisrisawang (Recipient), Paul Rudi Torke (Recipient), Philipp Malin (Recipient), Máté Györffy (Recipient), Ernesto Lazaro Garcia (Recipient), Anthulla Dushi (Recipient), Peter Tumfart (Recipient) & Theresa Hübner (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award und Förderpreis der TU Graz

Philipp Wagner (Recipient), 15 Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OAGM Best Paper Award

Robert Harb (Recipient) & Patrick Knöbelreiter (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Trang Tran (Recipient), Ralph Samer (Recipient), Davide Fucci (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie-Preis 2013

Norbert Essl (Recipient), 10 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrensenator

Kurt Preis (Recipient) & Oszkar Biro (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde

Oszkar Biro (Recipient) & Kurt Preis (Recipient), 4 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshallplan Scholarship

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient), Patricia Götz (Recipient), Peter Schrotter (Recipient) & Carola Pauser (Recipient), 19 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Wulf Schubert (Recipient), Peter J. Sellner (Recipient) & Adolf Bernd Moritz (Recipient), 11 Nov 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demonstration Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient), 30 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Holzbaupreis Salzburg 2007

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient), 17 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honory Member

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖFG Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrung als Erfinder der TU Graz

Marcel Carsten Baunach (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monatshefte für Chemie/Chemical Monthly - Young Scientist Best Review Paper Award

Sebastian Franz Höfler (Recipient) & Thomas Rath (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Werner Koester Award 2017

Jaromir Kotzurek (Recipient), Wolfgang Sprengel (Recipient), Maciej Krystian (Recipient), Sanja Simic (Recipient), Peter Pölt (Recipient), Anton Hohenwarter (Recipient), Reinhard Pippan (Recipient) & Roland Würschum (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarship

Manuel Pürscher (Recipient), 22 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Measurement Science and Technology / 2018 award winner - Sensors and Sensing Systems

Andreas Pollinger (Recipient), Roland Lammegger (Recipient), Werner Magnes (Recipient), Christian Hagen (Recipient), Michaela Ellmeier (Recipient), Irmgard Jernej (Recipient), Mario Leichtfried (Recipient), Christoph Kürbisch (Recipient), Rupert Maierhofer (Recipient), Robert Wallner (Recipient), Gerhard Fremuth (Recipient), Christoph Amtmann (Recipient), Alexander Pieter Betzler (Recipient), Magda Delva (Recipient), Gustav Prattes (Recipient) & Wolfgang Baumjohann (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File