Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fördepreis für Diplomarbeiten der TU Graz 2004

Peter Pacher (Recipient), 25 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz KOHLRAUSCH Preis

Emil List-Kratochvil (Recipient), 28 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis Neubau Betriebskindergarten, Sozialpädriatisches Zentrum Univ. Klinikum Aachen

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 18 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 2016

Ernst Plesiutschnig (Recipient), Coline Beal (Recipient), Christof Sommitsch (Recipient), Stefan Paul (Recipient) & Günter Zeiler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote Lecture DATA 2012

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 26 Jul 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient) & Bernhard Josef Peischl (Recipient), 20 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote VISIGRAPP 2014

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 7 Jan 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 27 Jul 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE MTT-S Graduate Fellowship Award

Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2009 Region 8 Student Paper Competition

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Thomas Gigl (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der CSNDSP 08 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient) & Wolfgang Kogler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Senior Member

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 18 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der ConTEL 2011 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Markus Loeschnigg (Recipient), Thomas Plank (Recipient) & Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient), 30 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGE-Förderpreis 2005 des OVE

Georg Absolon (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steirischer Wissenschaftspreis 2019 - "Digitalisierung in der Wissenschaft"

Elisabeth Staudegger (Recipient), Harald Stelzer (Recipient), Martin Griesbacher (Recipient), Hristina Veljanova (Recipient), Veronika Beimrohr (Recipient), Anna Haselbacher (Recipient), Robert Link (Recipient) & Stefan Egon Reichmann (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LESLIE S. ETTRE AWARD 2018

Andrea Walzl (Recipient), 18 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Sarah Haas (Recipient) & Marco Wallner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctor Honoris Causa

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 23 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Schlögl Award

Kateryna Lypetska (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max-Kade-Stipendium

Albin Hermetter (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Edmund und Rosa Hlawka-Preis

Clemens Heuberger (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Christian Hofstadler (Recipient), Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient) & Detlef Heck (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde

Kurt Preis (Recipient) & Oszkar Biro (Recipient), 4 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Award 2018

Lukas Schwalt (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Feichtner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYBATHLON BCI Series 2019 - 2nd place

Pascal Prietl (Recipient), Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Lea Hehenberger (Recipient), Maria Catarina Lopes Dias (Recipient), Aleksandra Krajnc (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), John Uroko (Recipient), Nitikorn Srisrisawang (Recipient), Paul Rudi Torke (Recipient), Philipp Malin (Recipient), Máté Györffy (Recipient), Ernesto Lazaro Garcia (Recipient), Anthulla Dushi (Recipient), Peter Tumfart (Recipient) & Theresa Hübner (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award und Förderpreis der TU Graz

Philipp Wagner (Recipient), 15 Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OAGM Best Paper Award

Robert Harb (Recipient) & Patrick Knöbelreiter (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Trang Tran (Recipient), Ralph Samer (Recipient), Davide Fucci (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie-Preis 2013

Norbert Essl (Recipient), 10 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrensenator

Kurt Preis (Recipient) & Oszkar Biro (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde

Oszkar Biro (Recipient) & Kurt Preis (Recipient), 4 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshallplan Scholarship

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient), Patricia Götz (Recipient), Peter Schrotter (Recipient) & Carola Pauser (Recipient), 19 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Wulf Schubert (Recipient), Peter J. Sellner (Recipient) & Adolf Bernd Moritz (Recipient), 11 Nov 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demonstration Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Holzbaupreis Salzburg 2007

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient), 17 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honory Member

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

face 2 face - science meets art, Best Poster Award 2015

Jan Egger (Recipient), Knut Reinbacher (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), Jürgen Wallner (Recipient), Philip Voglreiter (Recipient) & Katja Schwenzer-Zimmerer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde für ein herausragendes Promotionsexamen

Jörg Albering (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vicent Caselles

Maria de Ujue Etayo Rodriguez (Recipient), 29 Jun 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Conrete Student Trophy 2008

Michael Malderle (Recipient), Gernot Siegl (Recipient) & Christian Sturmair (Recipient), 18 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File