Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Outstanding reviewer status - Biomass & Bioenergy

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of First prize Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Anja Christin Petri (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), 6 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER-Award Kategorie "OER über OER"

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ECCOMAS Ph.D. Award 2015 Finalist

Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fred-Margulies-Price 2006

Heinz Köppl (Recipient), 1 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

young author award

Werner Friedl (Recipient), 16 Feb 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ENERGY GLOBE Styria Award Feuer

Andreas Wimmer (Recipient), Dimitar Dimitrov (Recipient), Gerhard Pirker (Recipient), Hubert Winter (Recipient), Eduard Schneßl (Recipient) & Johann Reichmann (Recipient), 6 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE ICIT Best Presentation Award

Gerald Steiner (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demonstration Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Wenzel-Preis

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), 1 Jan 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Podium Award

Alexander Mahnert (Recipient), 22 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Supplemental Material Award

Matthias Straka (Recipient), 31 Aug 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Springer Young Scientists Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Circuits and Systems Darlington Best Paper Award

Christian Vogel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 11 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BEST YOUNG LECTURER AWARD

Harald Matthias Fitzek (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für exzellente Lehre an der TU Graz 2017/18

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der Technischen Universität Graz

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 15 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Loschmidt-Medaiile

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 25 Sep 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Graduate Student Award-E-MRS 2019 Fall Meeting

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Young Scientist Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Paper Award BRONZE: WITec Paper Award 2020

Ruth Schmidt (Recipient), Harald Matthias Fitzek (Recipient), Manfred Nachtnebel (Recipient), Claudia Mayrhofer (Recipient), Hartmuth Schröttner (Recipient) & Armin Zankel (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Spielberg/3. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnungspreis des Österreichischer Verband für Elektrotechnik (OVE) und Österreichs Energie

Christian Wakolbinger (Recipient), 15 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Prize

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian champions in European research

Gernot Beer (Recipient), 29 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erzherzog-Johann Medaille der TU Graz

Roland Würschum (Recipient), 30 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Echt zien N470

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshall Plan Scholarship

René Corbet (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Science Park Ideenwettbewerb 2. Platz

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 23 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award & Förderpreis der TU Graz

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 11 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctor Honoris Causa

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 23 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Honorable Mention

Granit Luzhnica (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Viktoria Pammer-Schindler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners up of Medical Image Analysis Best Paper Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Marlies Feiner (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Brücke in Holz, 1.Preis

Wolfgang Purt (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kompetenzzentrum der Raiffeisenbank Bruck/Mur / 1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Zu-und Umbau LKH Rottenmann/3. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ausgezeichneter Erfolg

Andrea Pachernegg (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steve M. SLABY Award

Otto Röschel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDE ABB Technischer Ausschuss

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Ideenwettbewerb 2012

Thomas Schlegl (Recipient), Hubert Zangl (Recipient) & Michael Johannes Moser (Recipient), 27 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards