Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 4 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: Special mentions

Tonia Ludwig (Recipient), Hannah Melzer (Recipient), Christoph Holzinger (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of the Large Scale Vertebrae Segmentation Challenge 2019

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award: The 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Trang Tran (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Ralph Samer (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Martin Stettinger (Recipient) & Davide Fucci (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung "Innovatoren der TU Graz"

Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 6 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SEW-EURODRIVE, Nominierung 2015

Gerald Hörack (Recipient) & der Diplomarbeit (DLR / IHF (Betreuer Leitgeb)) entstanden im Rahmen (Recipient), 2 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis des Bundesministers für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Martin Neumüller (Recipient), 26 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis 2009

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 17 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Andrea Höller (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 12 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2011

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Ulrich Muehlmann (Recipient), 12 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2017

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 7 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischen Staatspreis für Energieforschung

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 5 Feb 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis

Christopher Frei (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2014 - Christopher Preschern

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Reinhold Weiß (Recipient) & Christopher Preschern (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Breathe Austria Award for Best Interior and Exhibition Design at Expo 2015 Milano

Lisa-Maria Enzenhofer (Recipient), Karlheinz Boiger (Recipient), Andreas Goritschnig (Recipient), Anna Resch (Recipient), Bernhard König (Recipient), Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient) & Markus Jeschaunig (Recipient), 1 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Christian Althofen (Recipient), Felix Schuwirth (Recipient) & André Stork (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sessions Best Paper Award at the 2nd Int. Multi-Conference on Engineering and Technology Innovation

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Patrick Rossbacher (Recipient) & Alexander Harrich (Recipient), 13 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rene Ranftl (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Yunjin Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posselt Stipendium

Friedrich Krumphals (Recipient), 3 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der ProcessNet-Jahrestagung 2007

Markus Thaler (Recipient), Fabian Prilasnig (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 18 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 20 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der ProcessNet-Jahrestagung 2007, Aachen

Markus Thaler (Recipient), 18 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award in Extraction

Christian Rohde (Recipient), 17 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 9 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Regeneration of catalysts for hydrogen production

Bettina Lechner (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), 29 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BDI bioCRACK

Nikolaus Schwaiger (Recipient), 31 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Annerkennungspreis beim Houskapreis

Nikolaus Schwaiger (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Shortlist Selected Scientific Topics - COST CA15104 ACTION for "Low‐cost or compost? Using DecaWave UWB Transceivers for High‐accuracy Multipath‐assisted Indoor Positioning"

Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Erik Leitinger (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Peter Kusstatscher (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award bei 8th International Conference REMOO-2018

Michael Lang (Recipient) & Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: 1. Preis

Jana Marie Rieth (Recipient), Lorenz Kastner (Recipient), Andreas Trummer (Recipient) & Christoph Holzinger (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Abschluss des Masterstudiums Verkehr und Umwelt mit ausgezeichnetem Erfolg

Karl Hofer (Recipient), 22 Apr 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Joseph Lenné Prize 2010

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Teresa Klatzer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE MTT-S Graduate Fellowship Award

Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2009 Region 8 Student Paper Competition

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Thomas Gigl (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Paper Award

Peter Singerl (Recipient), 8 Aug 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CIAR Associate (06/1995 - 06/2002)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Jun 1995

Prize: Election to learned society

Adjunct Professor

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Jul 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Paper Award

Johannes Feichtner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stefan-Schuy-Preis 2018

Christian Gösweiner (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File