Find Prizes

Otto-Hahn-Medaille

Wolfgang von der Linden (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steirischer Landesmeister im Paragleiten

Herbert Wiesenhofer (Recipient), 14 Apr 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz

Christof Sommitsch (Recipient), 4 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

HONDA Initiation Grant Europe 2015

Harald Kraus (Recipient), Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Martin Ackerl (Recipient), 17 Feb 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium der Monatshefte für Chemie

Eva Pump (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mentora 2005

Johanna Klostermann (Recipient), 16 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Clever & Smart

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient) & Michael Haindl (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag Northumbria University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 17 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nikola Tesla Medaille

Gernot Kubin (Recipient), 24 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ICOLD Innovation Award 2018

Franz Georg Pikl (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leonardo Award | Special Diploma

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anna-Lülja Praun Möbelbaupreis

amm architektinnen machen möbel (Recipient) & Rainer Eberl (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer Förderungspreis

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masterplan Hochfeld Bruck/Mur, 2-stuf. eu-weit

Elisabeth Anderl (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Städtebaulicher Ideenwettbewerb "Neues Zentrum für Nidderau" Deutschland

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 1 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Robert Thurner (Recipient), 26 Feb 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vincent-Massey-Award

Sonja Schitter-Sollner (Recipient), 13 Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Park Ideenwettbewerb 3. Platz

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science

ICSNC 2010 - Best Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Ronald Tögl (Recipient), 27 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage St. Michael ESG/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow IIW

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Anton Paar Science Award

Grit Daniela Straganz (Recipient), 11 Sep 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science

ADUC Jahrespreis der Gesellschaft Deutscher Chemiker

H. Martin R. Wilkening (Recipient), 10 Mar 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture - Mies van der Rohe Award 2017 - Nominee

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 22 Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Union

Best Paper Award

Surya Deo Yadav (Recipient), M. C. Poletti (Recipient), Prasad Reddy (Recipient), F. Sasikala (Recipient) & K. Albert Shaju (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IIW Sossenheimer Software Innovation Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 10 Jul 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Software
Innovation

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Wenmin XIA (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan
academic exchange
applied science
university
Austrian

European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture - Mies van der Rohe Award 2019 - Nominee

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of the University Challenge and Finalist for Idea of the Year at Galileo Masters 2019

Lotfi Massarweh (Recipient), Sebastian Strasser (Recipient), Jon Bruno (Recipient), Francesco Darugna (Recipient), Beata Milanowska (Recipient) & Niklas Hehenkamp (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

positioning
navigation
GNSS
inertia
data acquisition

Forschungspreis für Simulation und Modellierung des Landes Steiermark 2011

David Egger (Recipient), 29 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

simulation

New Urban Models for Aging / Special Recognition

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Brion Basha (Recipient), Patrick Ebner (Recipient) & Marvi Basha (Recipient), 31 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Aging of materials

Basic Research Paper Award

Jiabin Li (Recipient), 13 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Springer 3rd Best Presentation Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 26 Apr 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Specification Lead

Ronald Tögl (Recipient), 23 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lead
Specifications

Wohnbau Rosenberggürtel

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeugverband - Jubiläumsstiftung 2. Preis

Matthias Rebernik (Recipient), 12 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR Woman Award

Mihaela Albu (Recipient), 13 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lifetime Achievement Award

Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Gerd Markus Peschl (Recipient), 21 Feb 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2012

Markus Neumayer (Recipient), 12 Dec 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau eines Interaktiven Zentrums für Animation am Zeichentrickfilmstudio - 2.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 10 Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Anita Leitgeb (Recipient), 1 Jul 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

YSOPP Award 2009

Andrea Niedermayr (Recipient), 6 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runner-up Best Paper Workshop on Configuration

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Tran Trang (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Instrumentation Session Best Poster Award

Daniel Knez (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards
instrumentation