Find Prizes

2019

Mind the Gap - Prize for gender and diversity

Robert Gaugl (Recipient), 12 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Websites
Electricity
Innovation
Economics

Mind the Gap - Prize for Gender and Diversity

Reinhard Braunstingl (Recipient), Wolfgang Vorraber (Recipient), Harald Schaffernak (Recipient), Birgit Mösl (Recipient) & Ioana Victoria Koglbauer (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MVA 2019 The Most Influential Paper over the Decade Award

Matjaz Divjak (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 29 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OVE-Preis für Energietechnik 2019

Manuel Galler (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖVE TK Blitzschutz, Vorsitz

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

"Parc belle-vue" nominated for "municipality award leuven"

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

municipality

Premio Dario Nobili 2019

Francesco Carraro (Recipient), 2 Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical chemistry

Referent für das Wissenschaftsgebiet Informatik II

Thomas Pock (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

REGENERATION OF CATALYSTS FOR HYDROGEN PRODUCTION

Bettina Lechner (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Richard Marek Preis

Josef Plangger (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Peter Kohout (Recipient), Lukas Knoflach (Recipient) & Vanessa Egger (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schönste Bücher Österreichs 2018

Andreas Lechner (Recipient), 21 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Solid and Physical Modeling (SPM) 2019 Best Paper Award, 3rd Place

Benjamin Urick (Recipient), Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), Elaine Cohen (Recipient), Richard H. Crawford (Recipient), Thomas J. R. Hughes (Recipient) & Richard F. Riesenfeld (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Teaching Award

Roxane Koitz-Hristov (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Teaching

Wiley Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 21 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

networking
communication
2018

1ter Platz beim Best Paper Award vom 4. Grazer Betonkolloquium

Claudia Baldermann (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-18 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AK Wissenschaftspreis

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anile prize

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Archiv der Avantgarden, Blockhaus Dresden - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian Interior Design Award

Matthias Hierzer (Recipient), Judith Augustinovic (Recipient) & Rainer Eberl (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File
Hemp
Seats
Labels
Wood

Austrian Robotics Award - Kategorie FH/Universität

Alexander Buchegger (Recipient), Konstantin Lassnig (Recipient), Stefan Loigge (Recipient), Clemens Mühlbacher (Recipient) & Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2018

David Steffelbauer (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Thi Ngoc Trang Tran (Recipient), Ralph Samer (Recipient), Davide Fucci (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper/Presentation Award

Lena Paar (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Surya Deo Yadav (Recipient), M. C. Poletti (Recipient), Prasad Reddy (Recipient), F. Sasikala (Recipient) & K. Albert Shaju (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Maria Cecilia Di Sciascio (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Peter Brusilovsky (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Simone Kopeinik (Recipient), 27 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Antonio Pepe (Recipient), Gianpaolo F Trotta (Recipient), Christina Gsaxner (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), Jürgen Wallner (Recipient), Jan Egger (Recipient) & Vitoantonio Bevilacqua (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Feichtner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient), Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open systems

Best Paper Award

Marios Patinios (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leakage (fluid)
Heat transfer
Gases

Best-Paper-Award EdMedia + Innovate Learning 2018

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Peter Kusstatscher (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award bei 8th International Conference REMOO-2018

Michael Lang (Recipient) & Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 9 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Short Paper Award at VRCAI. For the paper TutAR: Augmented Reality Tutorials for Hands-only Procedures

Daniel Eckhoff (Recipient), Christian Sandor (Recipient), Christian Lins (Recipient), Ulrich Eck (Recipient), Denis Kalkofen (Recipient) & Andreas Hein (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CAMed - Clinical Additive Manufacturing for Medical Applications

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chemical Science Poster Prize

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CIGRE Distinguished Member Award 2018

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards