Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Gemeindezentrum Judendorf/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas Competition Award 2013

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient), Michael Karbiener (Recipient), Caroline Vonach (Recipient) & Ruth Prassl (Recipient), 21 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 7. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 16 Feb 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board des Journals of Radioengineering (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Professor der Nothumbria University (Renew als Gast-Professor)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highlight 2016

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Paper Presentation Award at SSME2010

Wolfgang Vorraber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder an der TU Graz

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Thomas Popp (Recipient) & Stefan Mangard (Recipient), 3 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis

Christopher Frei (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Automotive Award

Christina Granitz (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Presentation Award

Patrick Pertl (Recipient), 11 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GAD Awards 18+ 1st prize

Ena Kukic (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vicent Caselles

Maria de Ujue Etayo Rodriguez (Recipient), 29 Jun 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mind the Gap - Prize for gender and diversity

Robert Gaugl (Recipient), 12 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-17 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Pill (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Der Baupreis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), 2 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis des Bundesministers für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Markus Windisch (Recipient), 29 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DSM Science & Technology Awards (South)

Kateryna Lypetska (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best thesis award

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Citadelpark

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Platinum Award winner "Best educational app"

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis der Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung 2005

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 29 Jun 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Parkhaus Kleine Mandel Hamburg

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Roger Riewe (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Label for EPHRAS Project

Denis Helic (Recipient), 21 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Preis Jubiläumsstiftung für Diplomarbeit

Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 6 Jun 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Knowledge Engineering for Complex Products and Services

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 4 Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2008 für Dissertation

Thomas Grießer (Recipient), 24 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FELMI-ZFE Publikationspreis 2014

Franz Schmidt (Recipient), 11 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

N23 Koggeland

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SuMa Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 28 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award - GEN-AU non-coding RNA Consortium

Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CHES 2011 - Best Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Erich Wenger (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

5. Preis Neubau einer Schule mit Kindergarten an der Kłodzka Str. in Wrocław

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 29 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist "Best Paper Award" 2003

Udo Bachhiesl (Recipient), 12 Feb 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 18 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennung MHM '99 des LKH-Universitätsklinikums Graz

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 9 Dec 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 17 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neuer Grundschulstandort Goltzstraße - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 19 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Zagreb (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (22102010 - 26102010) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 24 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IIW Granjon Prize

Mehran Maalekian (Recipient), 6 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Multimedia und e-Business

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Abstract Silicon by the Sea 2009

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenprofessor der Donau Universität

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards