Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Student Paper Award

Timucin David Karaca (Recipient), 16 May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Platinum Award winner "Best educational app"

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Zukunft des Lernens

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 27 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

young author award

Werner Friedl (Recipient), 16 Feb 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

App of the Week

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Alexander Thalhammer (Recipient), 25 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis der B&C Privatstiftung

Anton Glieder (Recipient), 25 Jan 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

derneuebuchpreis.de

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 6 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

inventum Preis 2013

Gerhard Sommer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award EDMedia 2016 conference

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Michael Spitzer (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

eAward 2011 / Steiermark

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 4 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Reviewer: British Machine Vision Conference

Peter Roth (Recipient), 3 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ohrenblick mal!

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 29 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE ICIT Best Presentation Award

Gerald Steiner (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ICOLD Innovation Award 2018

Franz Georg Pikl (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board CSNDSP der Nothumbria University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Professor der Nothumbria University (Renew als Gast-Professor)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2014 - Christopher Preschern

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Reinhold Weiß (Recipient) & Christopher Preschern (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board des Journals of Radioengineering (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award Asiacrypt 2006

Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 2 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Werner Koester Award 2017

Jaromir Kotzurek (Recipient), Wolfgang Sprengel (Recipient), Maciej Krystian (Recipient), Sanja Simic (Recipient), Peter Pölt (Recipient), Anton Hohenwarter (Recipient), Reinhard Pippan (Recipient) & Roland Würschum (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Maria Cecilia Di Sciascio (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Peter Brusilovsky (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Mention for Poster Session in infoVIS 2018

Philip Berger (Recipient), Mohammad Chegini (Recipient), Heidrun Schumann (Recipient) & Christian Tominski (Recipient), 21 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGG - Förderpreis

Thomas Pilgerstorfer (Recipient), 1 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Award Winner

Thomas Lehner (Recipient) & Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SuMa Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 28 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leonardo Award | Special Diploma

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lörnie Award 2013 (Kategorie Apps)

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Alexander Zeindlhofer (Recipient), 23 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of the Ten Best Papers

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), Helmut Eichlseder (Recipient), Tim Gegg (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Armin Kölmel (Recipient), Michael Raffenberg (Recipient) & Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 18 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bengt Asker Award for the Best Real-Time Master Thesis

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 19 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas & Best Practices

Martin Hagmüller (Recipient), 18 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Tool Paper Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient) & Thomas Quaritsch (Recipient), 20 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LUDWIG - GUTTMANN - PREIS

Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 2 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Distinguished International Research Fellow Award

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners Up Young Scientist Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 17 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenbürger der Stadt Rottenmann

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MICCAI Graduate Student Travel Award

Christina Gsaxner (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 11 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Annerkennungspreis beim Houskapreis

Nikolaus Schwaiger (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Schlögl Award

Kateryna Lypetska (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BDI bioCRACK

Nikolaus Schwaiger (Recipient), 31 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FOSP junior paper award

Regina Kratzer (Recipient), 4 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2nd Best Poster Prize

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Philipp Douschan (Recipient), Gabor Kovacs (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Horst Olschewski (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), 15 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ATC Maastricht Innovation Award

Gernot Kubin (Recipient) & Martin Hagmüller (Recipient), 10 Feb 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Poster Prize

Birgit Elvira Pichler (Recipient), 31 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards