Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Würdigungspreis

Martin Forstinger (Recipient), 18 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Short Paper Award at VRCAI. For the paper TutAR: Augmented Reality Tutorials for Hands-only Procedures

Daniel Eckhoff (Recipient), Christian Sandor (Recipient), Christian Lins (Recipient), Ulrich Eck (Recipient), Denis Kalkofen (Recipient) & Andreas Hein (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Fachbeitrag, 8. Geo-DACH Treffen, Wilen (Sarnen), Schweiz

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient), 27 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 2 Apr 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elsevier Highly cited Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 20 Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Christoph Aistleitner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board des Journals of Radioengineering

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masterplan ´La Marlette`

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Thesis Award

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), 4 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence: Preis für herausragende Dissertationen

Christoph Aistleitner (Recipient) & István Berkes (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kamm Jante Medaille

Ortwin Dumböck (Recipient), 4 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ECOSS-34 travel grant

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2017

Pascal Piecha (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), Schuhmann Florian (Recipient) & Gegg Tim (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben junger Wissenschafter

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award at IWAIT 2019

Mohammad Chegini (Recipient), Keith Andrews (Recipient), Tobias Schreck (Recipient) & Alexei Sourin (Recipient), 9 Jan 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für den besten Posterbeitrag

Thomas Lehner (Recipient) & Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer Förderpreis 2017

Stefan Topolovec (Recipient), 31 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oral Presentation Award

Harald Matthias Fitzek (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Rottenmann Bruckmühl-West/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Markus Koch (Recipient), 5 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Klimaschutzpreis 2003 der Österreichischen Bundesregierung

Ludwig Piskernik (Recipient), Heinrich Stigler (Recipient) & Udo Bachhiesl (Recipient), 1 Mar 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

vienna airport, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der Technische Universität Graz

Mateusz Skalon (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Scholarship of the Società Italiana Scienze Microscopiche (SISM)

Daniel Knez (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LifeLongLearning Award 2011 / Kategorie Schule

Martin Ebner (Recipient), Behnam Taraghi (Recipient) & Walther Nagler (Recipient), 2 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mobilitätsstipendium für Wissenschaftlerinnen

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohanlage+Geschäfte Graz-Gösting/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung

Florian Sprenger (Recipient), 7 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

START Programm für junge Spitzenforscher

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), 25 Nov 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung als Erfinder der TU-Graz

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erneuerung des Doktorgrades

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 30 Jun 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited competition redesign Dumon square

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde

Oszkar Biro (Recipient) & Kurt Preis (Recipient), 4 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian Champions in European Research

Nadja Noormofidi (Recipient) & Eva Bradacs (Recipient), 16 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Richard Seeber (Recipient), 8 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Peter Roth (Recipient), 10 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FIM Fellow

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Anerkennung - Architekturpreis des Landes Steiermark

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DAGM-MVTec Dissertation Award

Christoph Vogel (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF Selbständige Publikation: Six Canonical Projects by Rem Koolhaas

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 24 Nov 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

First Place in Student Design Competition "PA Linearization through DPD"

Harald Enzinger (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz 2008

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), Isabella Scheiber (Recipient) & Peter Mayr (Recipient), 10 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award - IEEE/ACM International Workshop on Automation of Software Test (AST)

Yavuz Köroglu (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards