Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Award of Excellence 2018

David Steffelbauer (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wiley Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 21 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elected into IFIP WG 12.9 Computational Intelligence

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elite Award for Exellence (in implement.TUGonline)

Franz Haselbacher (Recipient), 4 Jul 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis 2004

Harald Altenstrasser (Recipient), 25 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition Liedekerkepark

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis der B&C Privatstiftung

Anton Glieder (Recipient), 25 Jan 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Award: First Place

Florian Knoll (Recipient), 30 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis

Wolfgang Kogler (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Young Author Award", 11. Symposium Energieinnovation 2010

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 10 Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ivan Petrovic Award

Constantinos Miltiades (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium ´Artist-in-résidence´

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 10

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kamm Jante Medaille

Ortwin Dumböck (Recipient), 4 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung als Erfinder der TU-Graz

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

START Programm für junge Spitzenforscher

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), 25 Nov 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mobilitätsstipendium für Wissenschaftlerinnen

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award

Dmytro Shutin (Recipient), 8 Dec 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 11 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IET Communications

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Postersession der 55. Jahrestagung der Österreichischen Physikalischen Gesellschaft

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), 27 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Satellite Navigation Competition 2013; Regional Winner AUSTRIA

Clemens Strauß (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Clemens Strauß (Recipient), Andreas Stiermeier (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 7 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Echt zien N470

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Exemplary Reviewer

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Peter Roth (Recipient), 10 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Necho Award

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 14 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

First Place in Student Design Competition "PA Linearization through DPD"

Harald Enzinger (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis f. hervorragende Studienleistungen

Roland Pail (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DSM Science & Technology Award 2008 - Honorable Mention

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 17 Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited competition Centers Borgerhout

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag Northumbria University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 2 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award 2018

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder an der TU Graz

Daniel Wallner (Recipient), 6 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWAV Wettbewerb Future Lounge

Franz Friedl (Recipient), Bernadette Steger (Recipient) & Jörg Kölbl (Recipient), 18 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger-Stipendium "Order Types and Extremal Combinatorial Geometry"

Alexander Pilz (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Invited Tutorial

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 13 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award

Hayko Riemenschneider (Recipient), Michael Donoser (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 15 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nachwuchspreis für Energie- und Elektrizitätstechnik

Thomas Wieland (Recipient), 20 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Avirut Chinkulkijniwat (Recipient), 27 May 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ing. Friedrich Schmiedl – Forschungspreis 2016/2017

Daniel Christopher Haspinger (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder-Ehrung der TU Graz

René Plasser (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mind the Gap - Prize for gender and diversity

Robert Gaugl (Recipient), 12 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis Berlin 2013

Petra Petersson (Recipient), 20 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 3 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovation Award hosted by Magna Europe

Johannes Tändl (Recipient), 15 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGOR Preis für Diplomarbeiten und Dissertationen

Bettina Klinz (Recipient), 1 Oct 1989

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards