Find Prizes

Seniorenwohnhaus St. Peter Freienstein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2008 für Dissertation

Thomas Grießer (Recipient), 24 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

earning a doctorate

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 4 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Karl-Heinz Seeger Preis

Peter Puschnig (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ULI students competition 2007

Gernot Kupfer (Recipient), Detlef Heck (Recipient), Tina Kimmerstorfer (Recipient), Wolfgang Weissberg (Recipient), Roland Pabel (Recipient), René Philip Präsoll (Recipient) & Thanh Ho Peter Ngo (Recipient), 6 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

student

Paul Urban Stipendium

Peter Puschnig (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

gif Immobilien-Forschungspreis 2016

Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGE-Förderpreis 2003

Christoph Wulz (Recipient), 5 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Local Liason EURASIP

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2011- Sonderpreis für wissenschaftliche Arbeiten

Fabian Hansmann (Recipient), 15 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 6 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Place Dumon" nominated for pyblic award 2018

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Gemeindezentrum Judendorf/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 18 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ESNC Award 2013 Patent consulting: 2nd Prize

Clemens Strauß (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 4 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

management counsulting
patent

FSV-Preis 2014

Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 6 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fischer von Erlach-Preis

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prince Michael of Kent Award for Traffic Safety 2007

Hermann Steffan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungsstipendium

Gregor Supp (Recipient), 18 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Emerald Literati Club Highly Commended Award

Gerald Steiner (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sonderschule und Internat Mariatal, Kramsach

Anne Elise Feiersinger-Allison (Recipient) & Maria Klupp (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CHES 2011 - Best Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Erich Wenger (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für Exzellente Lehre - Nominierung

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Nominierung "Steirischer Forschungspreis 2017 - Kategorie Digital"

Bernhard Auinger (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

summa cum laude award

Matthias Schlögl (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Magnetic resonance imaging

Anerkennung MHM '99 des LKH-Universitätsklinikums Graz

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 9 Dec 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Membership of the Statistical Society of Slovenia

Herwig Friedl (Recipient), 12 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Landscape Research Group Dissertation Prize

Eva Schwab (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Researcher Best Paper Prize

Gerald Trummer (Recipient), 8 Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards
researchers

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient) & Torsten Ullrich (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Computer aided design

Themenspezifischer Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 1.Platz

Johannes Oppeneder (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Henry Granjon Preis 2007

Peter Mayr (Recipient), 6 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BDA Preis Bayern 1. Preis - Olympic Ski Jump

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fakultätspreis der Fakultät f. Mathematik & Inform

Lorenz Alexander Gilch (Recipient), 13 Feb 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marietta Blau Grant

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), 25 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Emanuel Fuchs (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Award for Excellence in Automotive Engineering

Gerald Kelz (Recipient), 7 Apr 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Automotive engineering

2. Preis der Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung 2007

Gerhard Pirker (Recipient), 25 Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2006

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), 17 Mar 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2nd Place Swiss Open Source Competition

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open source

Best Paper Award 1. Platz

Katrin Turner (Recipient), 25 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award, Computer Vision Winterworkshop

Peter Roth (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Sabine Sternig (Recipient), Horst Possegger (Recipient) & Thomas Mauthner (Recipient), 1 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Computer vision
Students