Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Poster Prize

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Runner-up for "How Temperature Affects IoT Communication"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Nicolas Tsiftes (Recipient), 17 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DOC-Fellowship

Stefan Christian Polster (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Houska Anerkennungspreis 2018

Michael Ernst Gadringer (Recipient), Helmut Schreiber (Recipient), Andreas Gruber (Recipient), Michael Vorderderfler (Recipient), Dominik Amschl (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Franz Michael Maier (Recipient), Vamsi Prakash Makkapati (Recipient), Martin Horn (Recipient), Steffen Metzner (Recipient), Horst Pflügl (Recipient) & Michael Paulweber (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monatshefte für Chemie/Chemical Monthly - Young Scientist Best Review Paper Award

Sebastian Franz Höfler (Recipient) & Thomas Rath (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Werner Koester Award 2017

Jaromir Kotzurek (Recipient), Wolfgang Sprengel (Recipient), Maciej Krystian (Recipient), Sanja Simic (Recipient), Peter Pölt (Recipient), Anton Hohenwarter (Recipient), Reinhard Pippan (Recipient) & Roland Würschum (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Measurement Science and Technology / 2018 award winner - Sensors and Sensing Systems

Andreas Pollinger (Recipient), Roland Lammegger (Recipient), Werner Magnes (Recipient), Christian Hagen (Recipient), Michaela Ellmeier (Recipient), Irmgard Jernej (Recipient), Mario Leichtfried (Recipient), Christoph Kürbisch (Recipient), Rupert Maierhofer (Recipient), Robert Wallner (Recipient), Gerhard Fremuth (Recipient), Christoph Amtmann (Recipient), Alexander Pieter Betzler (Recipient), Magda Delva (Recipient), Gustav Prattes (Recipient) & Wolfgang Baumjohann (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Energy Globe Styria 2019: Ausgezeichnet in der Rubrik Forschung

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Robert Zacharias (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Michael Lammer (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award: The 31st IFIP International Conference on Testing Software and Systems

Bernhard Aichernig (Recipient), Roderick Bloem (Recipient), Masoud Ebrahimi (Recipient), Martin Horn (Recipient), Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), Wolfgang Roth (Recipient), Astrid Rupp (Recipient), Martin Tappler (Recipient) & Markus Tranninger (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Award

Corina Klug (Recipient), 31 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houskapreis 2017: Gewinner Publikumspreis für TU Graz/OSOD

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Stephan Nestl (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient) & Robert Zacharias (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Haus der Zukunft

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 17 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AK Wissenschaftspreis

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Antonio Pepe (Recipient), Gianpaolo F Trotta (Recipient), Christina Gsaxner (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), Jürgen Wallner (Recipient), Jan Egger (Recipient) & Vitoantonio Bevilacqua (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Premio Dario Nobili 2019

Francesco Carraro (Recipient), 2 Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Antonio Pepe (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Futurezone Award 2019

Helmut Paulitsch (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der Österreichischen Mathematischen Gesellschaft

Daniel Krenn (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inge Morath Preis für Wissenschafts-Publizistik - „Anerkennungs-Award"

Alice Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), 26 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis des Bundesministeriums für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Daniel Krenn (Recipient), 12 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Alexandra Loidl (Recipient), 15 Jun 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Friedrich Schmiedl Forschungspreis

Bettina Pressl (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarship

Michael Machhammer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der ÖMG

Sarah Engleder (Recipient), 29 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Fohnsdorf Wohnpark West/3. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Gratwein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Mention for Best Paper 3DUI'17

Peter Mohr-Ziak (Recipient), Markus Tatzgern (Recipient), Jens Grubert (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Denis Kalkofen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SEW-EURODRIVE, Nominierung 2015

Gerald Hörack (Recipient) & der Diplomarbeit (DLR / IHF (Betreuer Leitgeb)) entstanden im Rahmen (Recipient), 2 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Energy Award 2010 / 2. Platz

Daniel Hütter (Recipient), 6 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bernd Steinacher Fellowship 2015-2016

Nicole Kirchberger (Recipient), 8 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

3. Preis Fahrzeugverband Jubiläumsstiftung

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2008

Thomas Reiter (Recipient), 13 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Scientific Paper Award

Sabine Sternig (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 25 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Contribution Award: IEEE Forum on Signal Processing for Radio Frequency Systems 2012

Shuli Chi (Recipient) & Christian Vogel (Recipient), 22 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open Call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PROACT Best-Paper Award

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 6 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Deutschlandsberg/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GIT-Preis 2011 "Tag Localization in Passive UHF RFID"

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 23 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer Förderungspreis 2008

Michael Donoser (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2010 - One of the 5 best presentations

Martin Abart (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards