Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Anniversary image contest

Ferdinand Hofer (Recipient) & Daniela Rauchenwald (Recipient), 2 Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischen Staatspreis für Energieforschung

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 5 Feb 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Biomass & Bioenergy

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2019

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Iulius Emil Popa (Recipient), 9 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 4 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Springer Young Scientists Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

shrinking cities

Eva Kuß (Recipient) & Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), 30 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INGE-St. Forschungspreis

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Graduate Student Award-E-MRS 2019 Fall Meeting

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Image Award

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Digital Micrograph Contest Winner

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Regeneration of catalysts for hydrogen production

Bettina Lechner (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award und Förderpreis der TU Graz

Philipp Wagner (Recipient), 15 Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis

Tanja Wrodnigg (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Loschmidt-Medaiile

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 25 Sep 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ernst-Späth Preis

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 18 May 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Schlögl Award

Kateryna Lypetska (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis - Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis

Peter Mayr (Recipient), Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), Bernhard Sonderegger (Recipient), Cornelia Pein (Recipient) & Ivan Holzer (Recipient), 29 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Beste Präsentation der Konferenz

Dirk Muschalla (Recipient) & Stefan Reinstaller (Recipient), 27 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarships

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Andreas Ramsauer (Recipient) & Harald Kraus (Recipient), 27 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

JungforscherInnenfond 2009

Patricia Krenn (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of REWI; Ranking der Absolventinnen und Absolventen der Rechtswissenschaftlichen Fakultät

Reinhild Nöstlthaller (Recipient), 18 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 20 Jun 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bessel research award

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Der Baupreis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), 2 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Guido Altersberger (Recipient), Martha Nerida Escobar Castillo (Recipient), Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), Uwe Fülöp (Recipient), Julia Heidrich (Recipient), Gerhard Santner (Recipient), Reinhard Holzschuster (Recipient), Joachim Juhart (Recipient), Hannes Koitz (Recipient), Josef Linder (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Guenter Heinzle (Recipient), 5 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE SMC 2016 Student Travel Grant

Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 8 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Europan 14 – Productive City

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient) & Deniza Horländer (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Residentfellow Internationale Akademie Traunkirchen

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ernennung zum Mitglied der Mitscherlich Akademie für Bodenfruchtbarkeit

Othmar Nestroy (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Förderungspreis für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 18 Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1996-1997 USCOLD Graduate Scholarship

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 1 Oct 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto-Ampferer-Preis

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Woldstedt-Preis"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 15 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards