Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Mobilitätsstipendium für Wissenschaftlerinnen

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Molecular Physics Longuet-Higgins Young Author's Prize

Markus Koch (Recipient), 7 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monatshefte für Chemie/Chemical Monthly - Young Scientist Best Review Paper Award

Sebastian Franz Höfler (Recipient) & Thomas Rath (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monatshefte für Chemie/Chemical Monthly – Young Scientists Best Review Paper Award

Patrick Simon Dobrounig (Recipient) & Melanie Trobe (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monbukagakusho Stipendium der japanischen Regierung

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Apr 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Multifunktionale Bebauung Muthgasse - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 21 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Museo Nivola

Anne Elise Feiersinger-Allison (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Museumsquartier Wien, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MVA 2019 The Most Influential Paper over the Decade Award

Matjaz Divjak (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 29 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MyLife Financial Service Recommendation

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 13 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

N23 Koggeland

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nachwuchsförderpreis

Clemens Strauß (Recipient), 14 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nachwuchspreis für Energie- und Elektrizitätstechnik

Thomas Wieland (Recipient), 20 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nanoaward (BM VIT), category “NanoYOUTH"

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

National Science Foundation (NSF) Student Travel Award

Andreas Schwarz (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Necho Award

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 14 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neptun Wasserpreis 2007 / Kategorie Wasserschutz

Clemens Dorfmann (Recipient), 21 Mar 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau Busbahnhof und Kulturzentrum - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 11 Aug 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau eines Eltern-Kind-Zentrums („Das Neue Hauner“) des Klinikums d. Universität München - 3.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 3 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau eines Interaktiven Zentrums für Animation am Zeichentrickfilmstudio - 2.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 10 Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau eines Sport- und Freizeitparks in Jankowice - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau Mobilitätshaus Überseestadt - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neueinrichtung Neanderthal / 2. Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Noël van Dooren (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neuer Grundschulstandort Goltzstraße - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 19 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

New Urban Models for Aging / Special Recognition

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Brion Basha (Recipient), Patrick Ebner (Recipient) & Marvi Basha (Recipient), 31 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nichtoffener Realisierungswettbewerb "Neubau Bildungs- und Integrationszentrum Buch (BIZ) in Berlin Pankow". - 2.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nikola Tesla Medaille

Gernot Kubin (Recipient), 24 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NIM-A Young Scientist Award 2009

Stefan Rossegger (Recipient), Bernhard Schnizer (Recipient) & Werner Riegler (Recipient), 30 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NIPS 2008 Studen Paper Award 2nd Place

Lars Holger Büsing (Recipient) & Robert Legenstein (Recipient), 7 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination for Excellent Teaching

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination for Mies van der Rohe Award - Olympic Ski Jump

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination German Design Award 2018

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination German Design Award 2019

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung - Architekturpreis des Landes Steiermark

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung für den Fast Forward Award 2016

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Severin Stadler (Recipient) & Martin Prenner (Recipient), 2 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung für den Preis für exzellente Lehre an der TU Graz 2011 für das Seminar "Arbeiten mit Sta

Wolfgang Heusgen (Recipient), 8 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung für Houska Preis 2013

Annette Mütze (Recipient) & Stephan Dunkl (Recipient), 25 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung - Mies van der Rohe Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung Preis für exzellente Lehre

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 11 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung "Steirischer Forschungspreis 2017 - Kategorie Digital"

Bernhard Auinger (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards