Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ICOLD Innovation Award 2018

Franz Georg Pikl (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinrich Wild Preis 2017

Christoph Monsberger (Recipient), 17 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Sensors Paper

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), C. Wiesmeyr (Recipient), R. Wagner (Recipient), Ferdinand Klug (Recipient), M. Litzenberger (Recipient) & D. Maicz (Recipient), 28 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), 29 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Mohammad Ali Golkani (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houskapreis 2017: Gewinner Publikumspreis für TU Graz/OSOD

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Stephan Nestl (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient) & Robert Zacharias (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preisträger 2017

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Emanuel Fuchs (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Österreichischer Baupreis 2005 - Kategorie Institute und Fakultäten - Das lebendige Archiv

Ulrich Wenzel Wondra (Recipient), 6 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis für Forschung und Innovation

René Braunstein (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideenwettbewerb 2012

Thomas Schlegl (Recipient), Hubert Zangl (Recipient) & Michael Johannes Moser (Recipient), 27 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 15 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGMA Preis

Hubert Zangl (Recipient), 23 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oswald-Schulze-Preis

Stephan Schrotter (Recipient), Franz Friedl (Recipient), Ernst Peter Kauch (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 23 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FörderPreis

Günther Volkmann (Recipient), 12 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 8. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Werner Brandauer (Recipient), 14 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Towards a sustainable Expo Award for Breathe Austria in the category Design and Materials

Lisa-Maria Enzenhofer (Recipient), Karlheinz Boiger (Recipient), Andreas Goritschnig (Recipient), Markus Jeschaunig (Recipient), Anna Resch (Recipient), Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Bernhard König (Recipient), 10 Jan 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz 2014

Johannes Wall (Recipient), Doris Marchler (Recipient), Alexander Passer (Recipient) & Peter Maydl (Recipient), 13 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presenter in Power Engineering - International Youth Conference on Energetics 2009

Martin Lindinger (Recipient), 6 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VERENA (Verbund Renewable Energy Award)

Paul Handgruber (Recipient), Roland Seebacher (Recipient) & Georg Ofner (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotio Sub Auspiciis Praesidentis Rei Publicae

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 8 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

mind factory/3. Preis

Patrick Colin Alan Reynolds (Recipient), 18 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Clever & Smart

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Franz Hasewend (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Excellence in Signal Processing Award

Andreas Genser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2016 für ausgezeichnete Arbeiten

Michael Fellinger (Recipient), 10 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DVP Förderpreis 2016

Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient), 11 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EYGEC - best presentation

Christian Lackner (Recipient), 5 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient), Patricia Götz (Recipient), Peter Schrotter (Recipient) & Carola Pauser (Recipient), 19 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award at IWAIT 2019

Mohammad Chegini (Recipient), Keith Andrews (Recipient), Tobias Schreck (Recipient) & Alexei Sourin (Recipient), 9 Jan 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IET Communications

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Energy Globe Styria 2019: Ausgezeichnet in der Rubrik Forschung

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Robert Zacharias (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Michael Lammer (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prize for Excellence in Teaching

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Christian Hofstadler (Recipient), Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient) & Detlef Heck (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Demo Award for "UWB-based Single-anchor Low-cost Indoor Localization System"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 7 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der ProcessNet-Jahrestagung 2007

Markus Thaler (Recipient), Fabian Prilasnig (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 18 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Christian Wakolbinger (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Markus Goldgruber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OVE-OGE Förderpreis Dissertation 2016

Madeleine Bali (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards