Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award PCV 2010

Philipp Meixner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Zagreb (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (22102010 - 26102010) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 24 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gut beraten 2014!

Christoph Adametz (Recipient), 17 Mar 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Professor Koichi Masubuchi Award

Ernst Kozeschnik (Recipient), 26 Apr 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Raaba-Ortsmitte/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas & Best Practices - Kostenfreie Fussballplatzbenützung TU Graz

Gabriele Hofer (Recipient), 18 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Virtual Reality 2012 Technical Achievement Award

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elsevier Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stefan-Schuy-Award 1995

Rudolf Stollberger (Recipient), 20 Oct 1995

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DOC Stipendium Degree-Constrained Pseudo-Triangulations

Alexander Pilz (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Förderpreis (Dissertationspreis)

Marion Gfrerer (Recipient), 30 Oct 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder an der TU Graz

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient) & Karl Gatterer (Recipient), 3 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Maria Aigner (Recipient), 7 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 20 Apr 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2nd Best SCCG 2007 Presentation Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 28 Apr 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis der Österreichischen Gesellschaft für Energietechnik

Werner Brandauer (Recipient), 14 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Niklasdorf/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hörsaal Alte Technik/3. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Voices of Computer Science

Andreas Pinegger (Recipient) & Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 22 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1.Preis Sporthalle Pfungstadt

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sonderpreis der ARGE Sensorik

Markus Brandner (Recipient), 7 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Aortenpreis 2017

Justyna Anna Niestrawska (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baurechtlicher Forschungspreis/ Dissertation Frau Dr. Maria Wallner

Hans Lechner (Recipient), 11 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ATC Maastricht Innovation Award

Martin Hagmüller (Recipient), 10 Feb 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Award 2003 Anerkennungspreis

Tanja Göber (Recipient), 25 Feb 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Parc belle-vue" nominated for "municipality award leuven"

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Europan 10

Andreas Lechner (Recipient), 31 Jan 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder an der TU Graz

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Thomas Popp (Recipient) & Stefan Mangard (Recipient), 3 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2018

David Steffelbauer (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wiley Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 21 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1.Preis Rathaus Weierhammer

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis der Österreichischen Gesellschaft für Geomechanik

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 20 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold-Müller-Preis

Bert Schädlich (Recipient), 9 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elected into IFIP WG 12.9 Computational Intelligence

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elite Award for Exellence (in implement.TUGonline)

Franz Haselbacher (Recipient), 4 Jul 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis 2004

Harald Altenstrasser (Recipient), 25 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Christian-Doppler-Preis 2001

Bernhard Seiwald (Recipient), 4 Jun 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition Liedekerkepark

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Volker Settgast (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 4 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenzentrum Köflach, Kloepferpark/2.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis der B&C Privatstiftung

Anton Glieder (Recipient), 25 Jan 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Therme Bad Gleichenberg/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award, ICMAT 2007

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 6 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGE-Preis 2008

Georg Achleitner (Recipient), 16 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Award: First Place

Florian Knoll (Recipient), 30 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis

Wolfgang Kogler (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Young Author Award", 11. Symposium Energieinnovation 2010

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 10 Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards