Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award for the paper "Hot Packets: A Systematic Evaluation of the Effect of Temperature on Low Power Wireless Transceivers"

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Hjalmar Wennerström (Recipient), Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient), James Brown (Recipient), Chamath Keppitiyagama (Recipient), Felix Jonathan Oppermann (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Lars-Ake Norden (Recipient), Thiemo Voigt (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 24 Aug 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houskapreis 2017: Gewinner Publikumspreis für TU Graz/OSOD

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Stephan Nestl (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient) & Robert Zacharias (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award for "Switchable Directional Antenna System for UWB-based Internet of Things Applications"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Fabrizio Gentili (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 22 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Grant

Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), 21 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarship

Manuel Pürscher (Recipient), 22 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

„Mind the Gap“ / Gender & Diversity Preis

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AK Wissenschaftspreis

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Xiaoyuan Ma (Recipient), Dan Li (Recipient), Fengxu Yang (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Pei Tian (Recipient) & Jianming Wei (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monatshefte für Chemie/Chemical Monthly - Young Scientist Best Review Paper Award

Sebastian Franz Höfler (Recipient) & Thomas Rath (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Senior Member

Jasmin Grosinger (Recipient), 5 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Werner Koester Award 2017

Jaromir Kotzurek (Recipient), Wolfgang Sprengel (Recipient), Maciej Krystian (Recipient), Sanja Simic (Recipient), Peter Pölt (Recipient), Anton Hohenwarter (Recipient), Reinhard Pippan (Recipient) & Roland Würschum (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Alexander Grabner (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Energy Globe Styria 2019: Ausgezeichnet in der Rubrik Forschung

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Robert Zacharias (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Michael Lammer (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Vortrag: 54. Regelungstechnische Kolloquium in Boppard

Markus Tranninger (Recipient), 6 Mar 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award

Timucin David Karaca (Recipient), 16 May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEBS Youth Travel Fund grant

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Poster Prize

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger "Recycling-Award 2015" der European Quality Association for Recycling e.V. (EQAR

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung „Green Tech Award 2016" Green Tech Award - VKP engineering GmbH Berlin

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 17 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OAGM Best Paper Award

Thomas Neff (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 11 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrung als Erfinder der TU Graz

Marcel Carsten Baunach (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Haus der Zukunft

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 17 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Research Studio Austria

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Houska Anerkennungspreis 2018

Michael Ernst Gadringer (Recipient), Helmut Schreiber (Recipient), Andreas Gruber (Recipient), Michael Vorderderfler (Recipient), Dominik Amschl (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Franz Michael Maier (Recipient), Vamsi Prakash Makkapati (Recipient), Martin Horn (Recipient), Steffen Metzner (Recipient), Horst Pflügl (Recipient) & Michael Paulweber (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ASMET-Preis

M. C. Poletti (Recipient), 21 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ErfinderInnen der TU Graz

Bernd Cermenek (Recipient), Johanna Ranninger (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Antonio Pepe (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Demo Award

Hannah Brunner (Recipient), Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), Markus Schuß (Recipient), Jakob Link (Recipient), Matthias Hollick (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards