Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Evaluator für das SIX Projekt (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Circuits and Systems Darlington Best Paper Award

Christian Vogel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steve M. SLABY Award

Otto Röschel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BEST YOUNG LECTURER AWARD

Harald Matthias Fitzek (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-18 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Pill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auslandstipendium für Film

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Award

Lukas Von Berg (Recipient), Cevdet Doğan (Recipient), Ebubekir Sıddık Aydın (Recipient), Stefan Retschitzegger (Recipient), Robert Scharler (Recipient) & Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin Schrödinger Fellowship

Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Award of Excellence 2017

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 7 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarship

Michael Machhammer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

´A1 - P11´Service Area

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2010

Robert Neuhold (Recipient), 11 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist BEST PAPER AWARD

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LifeLongLearning Award 2011 / Kategorie Schule

Martin Ebner (Recipient), Behnam Taraghi (Recipient) & Walther Nagler (Recipient), 2 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

REHAU Preis Technik 2011

Christian Slugovc (Recipient) & Elisabeth Kreutzwiesner (Recipient), 21 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER-Award Kategorie "OER über OER"

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Boehringer Ingelheim Laborgebäude

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis (Wohnsiedlung, 330 Wohnungen - Fällanden)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient) & Bernhard Josef Peischl (Recipient), 28 Jul 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Klimaschutzpreis 2003

Ludwig Piskernik (Recipient), 21 Jan 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wissenschaftspreis Hannover 1998

Walter Sextro (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2003 Best Paper Award

Wolfgang Sanz (Recipient), 15 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Satellite Navigation Competition 2013 Galileo Master

Gernot Hollinger (Recipient) & Clemens Strauß (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Thieme Chemistry SoS Posterprize at BOS2014

Mario Leypold (Recipient), Rolf Breinbauer (Recipient), Timo Nuijens (Recipient), Gernot Strohmeier (Recipient), Hilmar Schröder (Recipient) & Peter Quaedflieg (Recipient), 9 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Helmut Hauser (Recipient), Auke J. Ijspeert (Recipient), Gerhard Neumann (Recipient) & Wolfgang Maass (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIC Best Paper Award 2003

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EURO Gold Medal

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prämierung der besten Einreichungen für FIT-IT "Trust in IT Systems"

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Jörn-Marc Schmidt (Recipient), Stefan Tillich (Recipient) & Alexander Szekely (Recipient), 26 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote Jahrestagung PCS

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 8 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIEMENS Student Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Ralph Samer (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Martin Stettinger (Recipient), Andreas Falkner (Recipient) & Gottfried Schenner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1st Prize Poster Award

Christiane Wermke (Recipient), 22 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best paper award - IEEE/ACM International Workshop on Automation of Software Test (AST)

Yavuz Köroglu (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Prize

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

ENERGY GLOBE Styria Award Feuer

Andreas Wimmer (Recipient), Dimitar Dimitrov (Recipient), Gerhard Pirker (Recipient), Hubert Winter (Recipient), Eduard Schneßl (Recipient) & Johann Reichmann (Recipient), 6 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Park Graz Ideenwettbewerb 2009

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR 2017 Best Paper Award

Erich Kobler (Recipient), Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Teresa Klatzer (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Brücke in Holz, 1.Preis

Wolfgang Purt (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards