Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Amann-Preis 2017

Richard Schussnig (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie 2009 (Gewinner Hauptkategorie)

Arno Eichberger (Recipient) & Daniel Wallner (Recipient), 4 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

summa cum laude award

Matthias Schlögl (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

4 Buildings Awards 2019, Kategorie öffentlicher Raum

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 5 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ing. F. Schmiedl Forschungspreis

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Therme Bad Gleichenberg/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Tool Paper Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient) & Thomas Quaritsch (Recipient), 20 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 12 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote Jahresevent IBM

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 26 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prämierung der besten Einreichungen für FIT-IT "Trust in IT Systems" - CRYPTA -2. Platz

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Sandra Dominikus (Recipient), 4 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masing-Gedächtnispreis

Maria Cecilia Poletti (Recipient), 22 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award EdMedia + Innovate Learning 2018

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mikrostipendium / Lebensministerium

Gerald Feichtinger (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Alexander Harrich (Recipient), 5 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Campus Captain 02

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GAD Award 2013

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Short Paper Award at VRCAI. For the paper TutAR: Augmented Reality Tutorials for Hands-only Procedures

Daniel Eckhoff (Recipient), Christian Sandor (Recipient), Christian Lins (Recipient), Ulrich Eck (Recipient), Denis Kalkofen (Recipient) & Andreas Hein (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of the Top Five Presentations bei SETC 2017

Johannes Hiesmayr (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2017

Johannes Hiesmayr (Recipient), Stefan Hausberger (Recipient), Christian Zinner (Recipient), Patrick Filips (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Roland Wanker (Recipient) & Hubert Friedl (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDE ABB Technischer Ausschuss

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Science Fellow

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 21 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Gauss Preis 2011 der DAV und DGVFM

Stefan Michael Thonhauser (Recipient), 27 Apr 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scholarship of the Società Italiana Scienze Microscopiche (SISM)

Daniel Knez (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE RFID-TA 2011 - Best Student Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Wolfgang Issovits (Recipient), 16 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Satellite Navigation Competition 2013; Regional Winner AUSTRIA

Clemens Strauß (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie - Jungforscher

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 15 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1971

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis 2009

Markus Griesser (Recipient), 4 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oral Presentation Award

Harald Matthias Fitzek (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

W#plus/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarships

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Martin Leitner (Recipient), 27 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Polydecor Design Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Paper Award

Peter Singerl (Recipient), 6 Mar 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TURBOMACHINERY COMMITTEE Best Paper Award 2005

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), Bernd Hampel (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), Paul Pieringer (Recipient) & Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), 10 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award

Dmytro Shutin (Recipient), 8 Dec 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of Presentations Award, SETC 2004

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 30 Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennung - Architekturpreis des Landes Steiermark

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Professor der Nothumbria University (Renew als Gast-Professor)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Adjunct Professor

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Jul 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Peter Roth (Recipient), 10 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Solid and Physical Modeling (SPM) 2019 Best Paper Award, 3rd Place

Benjamin Urick (Recipient), Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), Elaine Cohen (Recipient), Richard H. Crawford (Recipient), Thomas J. R. Hughes (Recipient) & Richard F. Riesenfeld (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Herbert Eichholzer Förderungspreis 2011

Toni Levak (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nichtoffener Realisierungswettbewerb "Neubau Bildungs- und Integrationszentrum Buch (BIZ) in Berlin Pankow". - 2.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Zagreb (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (18102013 - 22102013) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 20 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

67th Nobel Laureate Meeting

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz: Thermec'2016 International Conference

Christof Sommitsch (Recipient), 4 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards