Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 20 Apr 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennung - WB Neuplanung eines Bereichs des Zwycięstwa-Platzes in Piła – Mediathek mit Umgebung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IWS Best Paper Award

Martina Dikovits (Recipient), 19 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Senior Member IEEE

Peter Roth (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen der Republik Österreich

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BTV Bauherrenpreis, Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 14 May 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Comfort A. Adams Lecture

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Henry Granjon Preis 2007

Peter Mayr (Recipient), 6 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fotoförderungspreis der Stadt Graz

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr.-Willi-Nordberg-Preis

Viktor Kaufmann (Recipient), 9 Sep 1987

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lindingö Stasdmiljöpris 2. Preis

Petra Petersson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Koshland Prize of the Weizmann Institute

David Egger (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis rei publicae

Martin Galler (Recipient), 25 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer-Förderungspreis 2006

Martin Galler (Recipient), 17 Mar 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote Lecture

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 17 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EuRoC Challenge/Simulation Contest

Friedrich Fraundorfer (Recipient), Thomas Holzmann (Recipient), Rudolf Prettenthaler (Recipient) & Christian Mostegel (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Researcher Award

Michael Walch (Recipient), 28 Aug 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the IMU (International Mathematical Union) Circle

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

The Chicago Athenaeum International Architecture Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners Up Best Reviewer Awards MICCAI

Martin Urschler (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sudienabschluss-Stipendium des VCI

Jörg Albering (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote VISIGRAPP 2014

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 7 Jan 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 13 Mar 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TechnoTop Salzburg - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 14 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award Asiacrypt 2006

Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 2 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 10

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Award Winner

Thomas Lehner (Recipient) & Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Image Award

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Poster Award Summer School 2019 Porous Materials @ Work

Tomas Kamencek (Recipient), 19 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ing. Friedrich Schmiedl Stiftung - Forschungspreis 2010/ 1011

Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 28 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OAGM Best Paper Award

Thomas Neff (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 11 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

inventum Preis 2013

Gerhard Sommer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1.Preis Rathaus Weierhammer

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2009 Region 8 Student Paper Competition

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Thomas Gigl (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb Deutschlandsberg 47 Wohnungen / 1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis der B&C Privatstiftung

Anton Glieder (Recipient), 25 Jan 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SciVis 2013 Poster Honorable Mention

Philip Voglreiter (Recipient), Bernhard Kainz (Recipient), Markus Steinberger (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Rostislav Khlebnikov (Recipient), 18 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis 2009

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 17 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baunetz Internet Competition

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fakultätspreis der Fakultät f. Mathematik & Inform

Lorenz Alexander Gilch (Recipient), 13 Feb 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis

Grigor Doytchinov (Recipient), 20 Jun 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Diploma of the Rector of Nikolai Copernicus University, Torun

Larisa Karpenko-Jereb (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Wohnanlage Kaindorf an der Sulm/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEI Image Award

Harald Plank (Recipient), 15 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 1. Platz

Katrin Turner (Recipient), 25 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEBS long-term fellowship

Harald Pichler (Recipient), 1 Jul 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards