Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Mitglied

Gisbert Wüstholz (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 13 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 13 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 07

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inventor Award

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient) & Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LifeLongLearning Award 2011 / Kategorie Schule

Martin Ebner (Recipient), Behnam Taraghi (Recipient) & Walther Nagler (Recipient), 2 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis

Martin Forstinger (Recipient), 18 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Eduard Gilli (Recipient), 12 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2009

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 1 Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis des BMWF 2010

Stefan Radl (Recipient), 19 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2008

Christoph Krall (Recipient), 24 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis des Bundesministeriums für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Daniel Krenn (Recipient), 12 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Towards a sustainable Expo Award for Breathe Austria in the category Design and Materials

Lisa-Maria Enzenhofer (Recipient), Karlheinz Boiger (Recipient), Andreas Goritschnig (Recipient), Markus Jeschaunig (Recipient), Anna Resch (Recipient), Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Bernhard König (Recipient), 10 Jan 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Award for Excellence in Automotive Engineering

Patrick Rossbacher (Recipient), 6 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award EDMedia 2016 conference

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Michael Spitzer (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungsstipendium des Bundesministeriums für Wissenschaft und Verkehr BMWV

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Jul 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erfinder der TU Graz

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 24 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Junge EnergieforscherInnen

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 7 Sep 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award

René Corbet (Recipient), Ulderico Fugacci (Recipient), Michael Kerber (Recipient), Claudia Landi (Recipient) & Bei Wang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Brain Initiative Student Travel Grant for SMC2016

Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 23 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Certificate of Merit

Theresa Margarethe Rienmüller (Recipient), 22 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR 2017 Best Paper Award

Erich Kobler (Recipient), Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Teresa Klatzer (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Christoph Aistleitner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

terre à terre Lausanne Jardins 2019

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oberwolfach Leibniz Fellows Programme (OWLF)

Johann Brauchart (Recipient), 28 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Academic Paper Award

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), Fabian Simon Buchmayer (Recipient), Ferdinand Klug (Recipient) & Christoph Monsberger (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

BMW Scientific Award 2007, 5. Platz in der Kategorie Dissertationen

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 6 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wiley Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans-List Fonds

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Hans List Fonds

Harald Kraus (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Julian Schubert (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stipendium des Hans-List-Fonds

Michael Lang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Winner of First prize Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Anja Christin Petri (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), 6 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination for Excellent Teaching

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Umweltschutzpreis 1989 der Stadt Graz

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 23 May 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Geriatrisches Krankenhaus der Stadt Graz/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fischer von Erlach-Preis

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 7 Nov 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient), Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 8. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Werner Brandauer (Recipient), 14 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EuCAP 2015 Lissabon, Nominierung Best Paper Award - Propagation

Gerald Hörack (Recipient) & der Diplomarbeit (DLR / IHF (Betreuer Leitgeb)) entstanden im Rahmen (Recipient), 14 Apr 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EUROPAN 7

Wolfgang Purt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BUNDES-EHRENZEICHEN

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 13 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stefan Schuy award of the OEGBMT

Jürgen Hartler (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Svecane Listine

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 15 Oct 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Chemical Science Poster Prize

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU-Graz

Philipp Simon Eisele (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Talk Award at 23rd Doc Day 2020

Reinmar Stefan Eggers (Recipient), 6 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oestereichischer Baupreis

Urs Leonhard Hirschberg (Recipient), Eva Bertha (Recipient), Christian Fröhlich (Recipient), Andreas Gruber (Recipient), Ulrich Wenzel Wondra (Recipient), Ulrich Reiterer (Recipient), Antje Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), Marieluise Vesulak (Recipient) & Günter Koberg (Recipient), 6 Jun 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards