Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Outstanding Paper Award

Christian Vogel (Recipient), Stefan Mendel (Recipient) & Nicola Da Dalt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

HP Kaufmann Preis

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 22 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Archiv der Avantgarden, Blockhaus Dresden - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium der Monatshefte für Chemie

Eva Pump (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houska Preis 2011 (2. Platz)

Andreas Wimmer (Recipient), Dimitar Dimitrov (Recipient), Gerhard Pirker (Recipient), Hubert Winter (Recipient), Eduard Schneßl (Recipient) & Johann Reichmann (Recipient), 26 Apr 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Diagnostic Project iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis - Energietechnologie Programms OÖ

Georg Reichard (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vincent-Massey-Award

Sonja Schitter-Sollner (Recipient), 13 Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Leoben/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ICSNC 2010 - Best Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Ronald Tögl (Recipient), 27 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award, Austrian Chemistry Days

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 24 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

JungforscherInnenpreis der Industriellenvereinigung 2009 - Anerkennung der Jury

Hannes Oberschmid (Recipient), 4 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotio sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Daniel Krenn (Recipient), 29 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inge Morath Preis für Wissenschafts-Publizistik - „Anerkennungs-Award"

Alice Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), 26 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Mention

Harald Brandl (Recipient), 6 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer Förderungspreis

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow IIW

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Scientific Paper Award

Muaaz Abdul Hadi (Recipient), Markus Brillinger (Recipient) & Franz Haas (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: Special mentions

Tonia Ludwig (Recipient), Hannah Melzer (Recipient), Christoph Holzinger (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

F&E Award 2019

Rudolf Grünbichler (Recipient), 6 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Gerald Gaberscik (Recipient), 30 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anton Paar Science Award

Grit Daniela Straganz (Recipient), 11 Sep 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1ter Platz beim Best Paper Award vom 4. Grazer Betonkolloquium

Claudia Baldermann (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dörrenberg StudienAWARD 2019

Jana Joeressen (Recipient), 7 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Florian Poimer (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträgergruppe - Wettbewerb Wohnquartier München-Perlach

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 21 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter-Faller-Nachwuchsförderpreis 2014

Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 28 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Magna Steyr Masterarbeitspreis 2013 für Operations Research

Jan Pöschko (Recipient), 22 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR Woman Award

Mihaela Albu (Recipient), 13 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EUROPAN 7

Wolfgang Purt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR Woman Award

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), 3 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger "Recycling-Award 2015" der European Quality Association for Recycling e.V. (EQAR)

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient) & Roger Riewe (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis der Industriellenvereinigung Steiermark

Arthur Primus (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Würdigungspreis 1994

Ferdinand Hofer (Recipient), 19 Mar 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ASMET Posterwettbewerb 2016 - 3. Platz

Christian Hoflehner (Recipient) & Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans Stegbuchner Preis

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), J Bruning (Recipient), Adam D Wexler (Recipient) & Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), 21 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IWS Sossenheimer Award

Bernhard Sonderegger (Recipient), 12 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Patrick Pertl (Recipient), 18 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Douglas R. Piteau Outstanding Young Member Award

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 10 Sep 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Runner-up paper (Rank #4-#6)

Christoph Krall (Recipient), 6 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AIT Award 2016

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SCCG 2001 Conference Springer Best Papers Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 28 Apr 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of the Large Scale Vertebrae Segmentation Challenge 2019

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Young Lecturer Award

Daniel Knez (Recipient), 28 Aug 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards