Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Ideas & Best Practices

Martin Hagmüller (Recipient), 18 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der Technischen Universität Graz

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 15 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis (Wohnsiedlung, 330 Wohnungen - Fällanden)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshall Plan Scholarship

René Corbet (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Economic Service Life of Track

Peter Veit (Recipient), 2 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ENERGY GLOBE Styria Award Feuer

Andreas Wimmer (Recipient), Dimitar Dimitrov (Recipient), Gerhard Pirker (Recipient), Hubert Winter (Recipient), Eduard Schneßl (Recipient) & Johann Reichmann (Recipient), 6 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Contribution Award

Paul Meissner (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 26 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Faller Nachwuchsförderpreis

Armin Berghold (Recipient), 15 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV - Preis für Dissertationen

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MVA 2019 The Most Influential Paper over the Decade Award

Matjaz Divjak (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 29 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award

Thomas Jackum (Recipient), Gerhard Maderbacher (Recipient), Roman Riederer (Recipient) & Wolfgang Pribyl (Recipient), 14 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichung / Förderung der Diplomarbeit

Christian Raunig (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Special Mention in Educational and Students's Category

Milena Stavric (Recipient) & Albert Wiltsche (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ausgezeichneter Erfolg

Andrea Pachernegg (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IFIP TC11 Outstanding Service Award

Herbert Leitold (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award - Particle Technology Forum

Stefan Radl (Recipient), Matthew Girardi (Recipient), Benjamin J. Glasser (Recipient), Sankaran Sundaresan (Recipient), Avi Levy (Recipient) & Ziv Greidinger (Recipient), 18 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award ESM'2015

Dietmar Neubacher (Recipient), 28 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Markus Ernst (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 11 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Harald Kraus (Recipient), 24 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI-Leistungsstipendium

Cornelia Lex (Recipient), 25 Jan 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Start-up Challenge START-E (Top 10)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Halla Philipp (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität (Innovativ E-Mobil)

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 17 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennungsbeitrag für die Diplomarbeit

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Author Award

René Braunstein (Recipient), 13 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWGP Dissertanten Preis 2018

Florian Hönsch (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nanoaward (BM VIT), category “NanoYOUTH"

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ing. F. Schmiedl Forschungspreis

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Preis Wien 3., Landstraßer Hauptstraße/Rennweg

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Parkhaus Kleine Mandel Hamburg

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Roger Riewe (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau eines Interaktiven Zentrums für Animation am Zeichentrickfilmstudio - 2.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 10 Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baugebiet WA 2(4) im Entwicklungsgebiet Paul-Gerhardt-Allee - 3.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis der Österreichischen zementindustrie

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Bauherrenpreis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 15

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 23 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wissenschaftlicher Beirat (Chair)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

BTV Bauherrenpreis, Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto Wagner Städtebaupreis, Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Florian Poimer (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Dominik Suckart (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Martin Aggarwal (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Stefan Stanzer (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Royal Society of Chemistry Travel Grant

Shalinee Jha (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2019

Paul Fasching (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board des JECEI

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian Interior Design Award

Matthias Hierzer (Recipient), Judith Augustinovic (Recipient) & Rainer Eberl (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

69th Lindau Nobel Laureate Meeting

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 30 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper - mobil.TUM - ITS for larger cities

Karin Kraschl-Hirschmann (Recipient) & Martin Fellendorf (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2nd Best Poster Prize

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Philipp Douschan (Recipient), Gabor Kovacs (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Horst Olschewski (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), 15 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards