Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Member of the Steering Board des Journals of Radioengineering

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board des JECEI

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stars of Styria Award 2019

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 22 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 1. Platz

Katrin Turner (Recipient), 25 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis für Erwachsenenbildung

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Internet for Refugees Award

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Voices of Computer Science

Andreas Pinegger (Recipient) & Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 22 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The International Architecture Award

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NIPS 2008 Studen Paper Award 2nd Place

Lars Holger Büsing (Recipient) & Robert Legenstein (Recipient), 7 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hervorragende Praktikumsbetreuung "Talente Praktika"

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), 13 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis für HTI:Human-Technology-Interface (Kategorie 1 – Grundlagenforschung)

Christian Partl (Recipient), Nils Gehlenborg (Recipient), Samuel Gratzl (Recipient), Alexander Lex (Recipient), Marc Streit (Recipient), Hanspeter Pfister (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Peter J. Park (Recipient), 29 Apr 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OER Award - Kategorie Leuchtturmprojekt

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"SINA Award 2005"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 4 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Adjunct Fellow

Wolfgang Maass (Recipient), 1 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Patras (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (120508 - 160508) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TURBOMACHINERY COMMITTEE Best Paper Award 2005

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), Bernd Hampel (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), Paul Pieringer (Recipient) & Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), 10 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Barbara Süsser-Rechberger (Recipient) & Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 22 Jul 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Themenspezifischer Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination German Design Award 2018

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prosodic information for modeling conversational speech

Barbara Schuppler (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Hans Malzacher Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1976

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans-List-Fonds

Michael Lang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IMAT Best Paper Award 2019

Mohammad Bagher Nasiri (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OSA Publishing

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), May 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshallplan Scholarship

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz 2014

Johannes Wall (Recipient), Doris Marchler (Recipient), Alexander Passer (Recipient) & Peter Maydl (Recipient), 13 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1ter Platz beim Best Paper Award vom 4. Grazer Betonkolloquium

Claudia Baldermann (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), Katharina Hengel (Recipient), Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Tim Lüking (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scholarships of Hans List Fonds

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FSV-Preisträger 2017

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Prix de thèse Gilles Kahn 2017 - accessit

Wenjie Fang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Speaker Award

Max Burian (Recipient), 10 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award - Sustainable Building Conference 2013

René Kollmann (Recipient), Karl Heinz Kettl (Recipient), Nora Niemetz (Recipient), Michael Narodoslawsky (Recipient) & Stephan Maier (Recipient), 28 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas & Best Practices - Kostenfreie Fussballplatzbenützung TU Graz

Gabriele Hofer (Recipient), 18 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PROACT Best-Paper Award

Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 6 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Intern.Medienpreis für Wissenschaft und Kunst 2005

Wolfgang Maass (Recipient), 29 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PROACT Best-Paper Award

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 6 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation

Peter Roth (Recipient), 14 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Woldstedt-Preis"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 15 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 18 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Tool Paper Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Baupreis 2005

Christian Fröhlich (Recipient), Eva Bertha (Recipient), Andreas Gruber (Recipient), Urs Leonhard Hirschberg (Recipient), Ulrich Wenzel Wondra (Recipient), Ulrich Reiterer (Recipient), Antje Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), Marieluise Vesulak (Recipient) & Günter Koberg (Recipient), 6 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards