Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

European Satellite Navigation Competition 2013; Regional Winner AUSTRIA

Clemens Strauß (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarships

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Martin Leitner (Recipient), 27 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Polydecor Design Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Paper Award

Peter Singerl (Recipient), 6 Mar 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis für Nanowissenschaften und Nanotec

Egbert Zojer (Recipient), 25 Jun 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotio sub auspiciis

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 30 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 10

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 15 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium ´Artist-in-résidence´

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VGB Innovation Award

Markus Rabensteiner (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist BEST PAPER AWARD

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Boehringer Ingelheim Laborgebäude

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis (Wohnsiedlung, 330 Wohnungen - Fällanden)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Klimaschutzpreis 2003

Ludwig Piskernik (Recipient), 21 Jan 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wissenschaftspreis Hannover 1998

Walter Sextro (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Fellow

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 21 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDE ABB Technischer Ausschuss

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Member

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

MVA 2019 The Most Influential Paper over the Decade Award

Matjaz Divjak (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 29 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Park Graz Ideenwettbewerb 2009

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ZT-Forschungspreis 2018

Simon Oberhollenzer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ENERGY GLOBE Styria Award Feuer

Andreas Wimmer (Recipient), Dimitar Dimitrov (Recipient), Gerhard Pirker (Recipient), Hubert Winter (Recipient), Eduard Schneßl (Recipient) & Johann Reichmann (Recipient), 6 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Professor Koichi Masubuchi Award

Ernst Kozeschnik (Recipient), 26 Apr 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungsstipendium

Grigor Doytchinov (Recipient), 15 Jul 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenmitglied

Jörg Uitz (Recipient), 27 Mar 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis Fachhochschule KVZ Zürich

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize Winner ÖGMBT 2014

Christina Andrea Müller (Recipient), 18 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Clemens Strauß (Recipient), Andreas Stiermeier (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 7 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CIGRE Technical Award

Uwe Schichler (Recipient), 28 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis

Wolfgang Kogler (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ing. Friedrich Schmiedl Stiftung - Forschungspreis 2010/ 1011

Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 28 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 20 Apr 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 2 Apr 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der Fachgruppe „Angewandte Elektrochemie“ der GDCh

Martin Winter (Recipient), 26 Sep 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Universitätsforschungspreis der INdustrie

Anita Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Spezialforschungspreis für Nanowissenschaften und Nanotechnologien - "Nachwuchsförderung"

Stefan Kappaun (Recipient), 13 Nov 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best presentation award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 14 Sep 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote VISIGRAPP 2014

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 7 Jan 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Emanuel Fuchs (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Christian Wakolbinger (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGE-Förderpreis 2005 des OVE

Georg Absolon (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis 2009: Beste Dissertation

Florian Knoll (Recipient), 2 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ASAC Junganalytiker Preis

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 10 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichs Energien "Forschungs und Innovationspreis 2014)

Werner Brandauer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

young author award & Förderpreis der TU Graz

Thomas Wieland (Recipient), 13 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium der Fakultät für Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnik

René Braunstein (Recipient), 23 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kleinwasserkraft Award 2006

Norbert Achleitner (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards