Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Nominierung "Steirischer Forschungspreis 2017 - Kategorie Digital"

Bernhard Auinger (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Städtebaulicher Ideenwettbewerb "Neues Zentrum für Nidderau"

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 1 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christian Bodner (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

First Place in Student Design Competition "PA Linearization through DPD"

Harald Enzinger (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-17 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Pill (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis für Transportlogistik 2005

Christian Steger (Recipient), Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Reinhold Weiß (Recipient) & Martin Schmid (Recipient), 15 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Helmut Hauser (Recipient), Auke J. Ijspeert (Recipient), Gerhard Neumann (Recipient) & Wolfgang Maass (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

E-Learn 2009 Outstanding Paper Award

Christian Safran (Recipient), Martin Ebner (Recipient), Frank Kappe (Recipient) & Victor Manuel Garcia-Barrios (Recipient), 27 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Preis der Fahrzeugverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2004

Michael Lang (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Excellent Student Paper: Partial Discharges at DC Voltage - Measurement and Pattern Recognition

Alexander Pirker (Recipient), 28 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DSM Science & Technology Awards (South)

Kateryna Lypetska (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung „Green Tech Award 2016"

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient) & Roger Riewe (Recipient), 17 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Städtebaulicher Ideenwettbewerb "Neues Zentrum für Nidderau" Deutschland

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 1 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Umweltschutzpreis des Landes Steiermark

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 28 May 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis 2009

Markus Griesser (Recipient), 4 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität (Innovativ E-Mobil)

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 17 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis bm:bwk 2006

Andreas Winkler (Recipient), 1 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IWS Sossenheimer Award

Bernhard Sonderegger (Recipient), 12 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

gif Immobilien-Forschungspreis 2016

Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2016 - Wissenschaftlicher Sonderpreis

Johannes Neuhold (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Obmann und Senator für Mathematik

Gisbert Wüstholz (Recipient), 21 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Joseph Lenné Prize 2010

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarship 10/2018

Florian Hönsch (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ÖWGP Dissertanten Preis 2018

Florian Hönsch (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Automotive Award

Christina Granitz (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Presentation Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), 29 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis 2008

Markus Griesser (Recipient), 10 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrung für die Gründung der TU Austria

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienste um die Republik Österreich

Wolfgang Heusgen (Recipient), 25 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Markus Koch (Recipient), 5 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger Stipendium

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 4 Jul 1995

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Schrödinger Stipendium

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 30 Sep 1996

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Performance Scholarship of Frank Stronach Institute for PHD Thesis

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Anerkennungsbeitrag für die Diplomarbeit

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Anna-Lülja Praun Möbelbaupreis

amm architektinnen machen möbel (Recipient) & amm architektinnen machen möbel (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stefan-Schuy-Preis 2018

Christian Gösweiner (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

AAAI-18 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Pill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IJCAI-ECAI-18 Distinguished PC Member

Ingo Pill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungsförderung It. Kommunikation

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Special Mention in Educational and Students's Category

Milena Stavric (Recipient) & Albert Wiltsche (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IJCAI 2019 Distinguished PC member

Ingo Pill (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Mention for Best Paper 3DUI'17

Peter Mohr-Ziak (Recipient), Markus Tatzgern (Recipient), Jens Grubert (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Denis Kalkofen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards