Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Necho Award

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 14 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Gratwein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Liebenau I, Graz/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohanlage+Geschäfte Graz-Gösting/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ULI students competition 2007

Gernot Kupfer (Recipient), Detlef Heck (Recipient), Tina Kimmerstorfer (Recipient), Wolfgang Weissberg (Recipient), Roland Pabel (Recipient), René Philip Präsoll (Recipient) & Thanh Ho Peter Ngo (Recipient), 6 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pflegezentrum Leoben, Göss-STMK / 2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb Deutschlandsberg 47 Wohnungen / 1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masterplan Hochfeld Bruck/Mur, 2-stuf. eu-weit

Elisabeth Anderl (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnhaus St. Peter Freienstein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Niklasdorf/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage St. Michael ESG/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnanlage Bergstraße, Bruck/Mur /1.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Geriatrisches Krankenhaus der Stadt Graz/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Seiersberg/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Stiegelgründe, Salzburg/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Aspachgasse-A. Kleinoscheg Str./1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Uni Biowissenschaften/2. Stufe

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kitzeck/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gemeindezentrum Judendorf/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

shrinking cities

Eva Kuß (Recipient) & Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), 30 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Near-wall Modelling of the Turbulent Prandtl Number Based on Experiments, Numerical simulation, and Theoretical Analysis

Helfried Steiner (Recipient), Christoph Irrenfried (Recipient) & Günter Brenn (Recipient), 19 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Fuel

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: Special mentions

Tonia Ludwig (Recipient), Hannah Melzer (Recipient), Christoph Holzinger (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Tajima Prize

Stefan Freunberger (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie-Preis 2017

Stefan Leitner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Markus Ernst (Recipient), Stefan Erlachner (Recipient), Mario Hirz (Recipient) & Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 7 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elise Richter

Barbara Schuppler (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Physical Internet Pioneer Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient) & Florian Ehrentraut (Recipient), 7 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 9 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Award

Lukas Von Berg (Recipient), Cevdet Doğan (Recipient), Ebubekir Sıddık Aydın (Recipient), Stefan Retschitzegger (Recipient), Robert Scharler (Recipient) & Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität 2017 - Forschen. Entwickeln. Neue Wege weisen.

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient), Robert Zacharias (Recipient) & Gernot Voitic (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

2nd Place EuMCE Young Scientist Contest

David Veit (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität 2015

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Gerhard Amtmann (Recipient), Konrad Baumann (Recipient), Kurt Fallast (Recipient), Martin Fellendorf (Recipient), Elena Just-Moczygemba (Recipient), Johann Zancanella (Recipient), Thomas Krach (Recipient), Martin Kroißenbrunner (Recipient), Peter Lackner (Recipient), Josef Neuhold (Recipient), Walter Slupetzky (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award VISAPP/VISIGRAPP 2016

Thomas Holzmann (Recipient), Friedrich Fraundorfer (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 29 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award

Robert Gaugl (Recipient), 13 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Robocup Logistics League

Marco Wallner (Recipient), Clemens Mühlbacher (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Award for Excellence in Automotive Engineering

Severin Stadler (Recipient), 19 May 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung zum Landluft Sonderpreis Boden g’scheit nutzen

Eva Schwab (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Award

Hannah Brunner (Recipient), Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), Markus Schuß (Recipient), Jakob Link (Recipient), Matthias Hollick (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards