Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

FSI-Leistungsstipendien

Severin Stadler (Recipient), 19 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung Preis für exzellente Lehre

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 11 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖVE TK Blitzschutz, Vorsitz

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

IMAT Best Paper Award 2019

Mohammad Bagher Nasiri (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ing. F. Schmiedl Forschungspreis 2014/2015

Andreas Kvas (Recipient), 10 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Speaker Award

Max Burian (Recipient), 10 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnhaus St. Peter Freienstein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Multifunktionale Bebauung Muthgasse - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 21 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Selection Biennale di Sao Paulo

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb "Neckaruferpromenade" Heidelberg 2008

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Torsten Ullrich (Recipient) & Martin Strobl (Recipient), 26 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Karl-Heinz Seeger Preis

Peter Puschnig (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis (Genossenschaftssiedlungen)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Stefan Radl (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2015 - Wissenschaftlicher Sonderpreis

Martin Smoliner (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Praktika für Schülerinnen und Schüler - Vier Wochen Naturwissenschaft und Technik 2017

Cornelia Lex (Recipient) & Laura Zotter (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Österreichischer Baupreis 2005 - Kategorie Institute und Fakultäten - Das lebendige Archiv

Ulrich Wenzel Wondra (Recipient), 6 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SuMa Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 28 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

face 2 face - science meets art, Best Poster Award 2015

Jan Egger (Recipient), Knut Reinbacher (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), Jürgen Wallner (Recipient), Philip Voglreiter (Recipient) & Katja Schwenzer-Zimmerer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2008

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz beim 18. Forum für junge Ingenieurgeologen in Berlin

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 16 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"SINA Award 2005"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 4 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 8. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Werner Brandauer (Recipient), 14 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2014

Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 6 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sonderschule und Internat Mariatal, Kramsach

Anne Elise Feiersinger-Allison (Recipient) & Maria Klupp (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verena Förderpreis 2. Preis

Markus Larcher (Recipient), 6 Dec 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrensenator

Oszkar Biro (Recipient) & Kurt Preis (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Satellite Navigation Competition 2013 Galileo Master

Gernot Hollinger (Recipient) & Clemens Strauß (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote Jahresevent IBM

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 26 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Thieme Chemistry SoS Posterprize at BOS2014

Mario Leypold (Recipient), Rolf Breinbauer (Recipient), Timo Nuijens (Recipient), Gernot Strohmeier (Recipient), Hilmar Schröder (Recipient) & Peter Quaedflieg (Recipient), 9 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award

René Braunstein (Recipient), 13 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

High Quality Paper

Patrick Pertl (Recipient), Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient) & Michael Lang (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

castni clan / honorary member/ Ehrenmitglied

Walter Steiner (Recipient), 18 Sep 1995

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Fellow

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 21 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of the Top Five Presentations bei SETC 2017

Johannes Hiesmayr (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GAD-AWARD-Preis (Grazer Architektur Diplompreis)

Martina Legat (Recipient), 17 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIMNET Multiscale 3. Ausschreibung von Mobilitätszuschüssen

Alfred Krumphals (Recipient), 30 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Einladung als Gastforscher an die Universität der Bundeswehr

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 1 Apr 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners Up Best Reviewer Awards MICCAI

Martin Urschler (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Rinner Preis 2017

Matthias Ehrhart (Recipient), 25 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award - Finalist

Christian Mostegel (Recipient), Andreas Wendel (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 4 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGMBT Best Poster Award

Ursula Vide (Recipient), 18 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Markus Brillinger (Recipient), 15 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards