Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ULI students competition 2007

Gernot Kupfer (Recipient), Detlef Heck (Recipient), Tina Kimmerstorfer (Recipient), Wolfgang Weissberg (Recipient), Roland Pabel (Recipient), René Philip Präsoll (Recipient) & Thanh Ho Peter Ngo (Recipient), 6 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pflegezentrum Leoben, Göss-STMK / 2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Geriatrisches Krankenhaus der Stadt Graz/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Seiersberg/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Uni Biowissenschaften/2. Stufe

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kitzeck/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gemeindezentrum Judendorf/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Gratwein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Liebenau I, Graz/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohanlage+Geschäfte Graz-Gösting/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb Deutschlandsberg 47 Wohnungen / 1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Niklasdorf/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnhaus St. Peter Freienstein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage St. Michael ESG/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Stiegelgründe, Salzburg/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Aspachgasse-A. Kleinoscheg Str./1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnanlage Bergstraße, Bruck/Mur /1.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masterplan Hochfeld Bruck/Mur, 2-stuf. eu-weit

Elisabeth Anderl (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

shrinking cities

Eva Kuß (Recipient) & Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), 30 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Near-wall Modelling of the Turbulent Prandtl Number Based on Experiments, Numerical simulation, and Theoretical Analysis

Helfried Steiner (Recipient), Christoph Irrenfried (Recipient) & Günter Brenn (Recipient), 19 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Fuel

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: Special mentions

Tonia Ludwig (Recipient), Hannah Melzer (Recipient), Christoph Holzinger (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Tajima Prize

Stefan Freunberger (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie-Preis 2017

Stefan Leitner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Markus Ernst (Recipient), Stefan Erlachner (Recipient), Mario Hirz (Recipient) & Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 7 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elise Richter

Barbara Schuppler (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Necho Award

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 14 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical Internet Pioneer Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient) & Florian Ehrentraut (Recipient), 7 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 9 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Award

Lukas Von Berg (Recipient), Cevdet Doğan (Recipient), Ebubekir Sıddık Aydın (Recipient), Stefan Retschitzegger (Recipient), Robert Scharler (Recipient) & Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität 2017 - Forschen. Entwickeln. Neue Wege weisen.

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient), Robert Zacharias (Recipient) & Gernot Voitic (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

2nd Place EuMCE Young Scientist Contest

David Veit (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität 2015

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Gerhard Amtmann (Recipient), Konrad Baumann (Recipient), Kurt Fallast (Recipient), Martin Fellendorf (Recipient), Elena Just-Moczygemba (Recipient), Johann Zancanella (Recipient), Thomas Krach (Recipient), Martin Kroißenbrunner (Recipient), Peter Lackner (Recipient), Josef Neuhold (Recipient), Walter Slupetzky (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award VISAPP/VISIGRAPP 2016

Thomas Holzmann (Recipient), Friedrich Fraundorfer (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 29 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award

Robert Gaugl (Recipient), 13 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Robocup Logistics League

Marco Wallner (Recipient), Clemens Mühlbacher (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Award for Excellence in Automotive Engineering

Severin Stadler (Recipient), 19 May 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung zum Landluft Sonderpreis Boden g’scheit nutzen

Eva Schwab (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Award

Hannah Brunner (Recipient), Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), Markus Schuß (Recipient), Jakob Link (Recipient), Matthias Hollick (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards