Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Ideenwettbewerb 2012

Thomas Schlegl (Recipient), Hubert Zangl (Recipient) & Michael Johannes Moser (Recipient), 27 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarship

Alexander Pointner (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fritz Feigl Prize

Sergey Borisov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF Selbständige Publikation: Six Canonical Projects by Rem Koolhaas

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 24 Nov 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Wenmin XIA (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Christian Doppler Labor

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Forschungsstipendium des Bundesministeriums für Wissenschaft und Verkehr BMWV

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Jul 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ISI elected member

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Poster Award

Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), Joachim Juhart (Recipient) & Erwin Baumgartner (Recipient), 16 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz Innovationswettbewerb Softwareentwicklung

Markus Ernst (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 22 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2012

Markus Neumayer (Recipient), 12 Dec 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DSM Forschungspreis

Helmut Schwab (Recipient), 1 Jul 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steir. Gesundheitspreis für Einsteiger - FIT IM JOB 2009

Gabriele Hofer (Recipient), Walter Blass (Recipient), Harald Kainz (Recipient), Alice Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), Evelyn Krall (Recipient), Sybille Mick (Recipient) & Karin Klees (Recipient), 26 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient) & Bernhard Josef Peischl (Recipient), 24 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto-Ampferer-Preis

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Regeneration of catalysts for hydrogen production

Bettina Lechner (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Guido Altersberger (Recipient), Martha Nerida Escobar Castillo (Recipient), Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), Uwe Fülöp (Recipient), Julia Heidrich (Recipient), Gerhard Santner (Recipient), Reinhard Holzschuster (Recipient), Joachim Juhart (Recipient), Hannes Koitz (Recipient), Josef Linder (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Guenter Heinzle (Recipient), 5 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Der Baupreis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), 2 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Outstanding Best Paper Award

Thomas Gigl (Recipient), Josef Preishuber-Pfluegl (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Florian Troesch (Recipient), 17 Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), 11 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award CFD2011

Stefan Radl (Recipient), Johannes Khinast (Recipient), Sankaran Sundaresan (Recipient) & Charles Radeke (Recipient), 23 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer Preis 2015

David Egger (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winners of the Roborace Season Alpha 2019 in France

Jasmina Zubača (Recipient), Tobias Renzler (Recipient), Martin Kirchengast (Recipient), Markus Schratter (Recipient), Konstantin Lassnig (Recipient), Michael Stolz (Recipient) & Daniel Watzenig (Recipient), 8 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Economic Service Life of Track

Peter Veit (Recipient), 2 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highly Commended Poster

Theo Friedrich (Recipient), Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Stefan Nestl (Recipient), Susanne Lux (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Enes Aksamija (Recipient) & Carmen Gehrer (Recipient), 22 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KOFST PRESIDENT AWARD

Hana Lee (Recipient), 18 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Development and Characterization of Carbon Supported Ternary PdNiBi Anode Catalysts for the Alkaline Direct Ethanol Fuel Cell

Sigrid Wolf (Recipient), Roschger Michaela (Recipient), Bernd Cermenek (Recipient), Charly Lemoine (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of First prize Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Anja Christin Petri (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), 6 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium 2019

Anto Zelic (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Oral Presentation

Bernhard Gadermaier (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Digital Micrograph Contest Winner

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichs Energie-Preis 2016

Stefan Christian Polster (Recipient), 28 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMD 2012 Poster Award

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient) & Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 19 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ESG-Nano-Preis 2012

David Egger (Recipient), 26 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sessions Best Paper Award at the 2nd Int. Multi-Conference on Engineering and Technology Innovation

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Patrick Rossbacher (Recipient) & Alexander Harrich (Recipient), 13 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2011

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Ulrich Muehlmann (Recipient), 12 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DOC Scholarship

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IEEE Student Outstanding Best Paper Award, Paper: Maximal Operating Distance Estimation for Ranging

Thomas Gigl (Recipient), Josef, Dipl.-Ing. Preishuber-Pflügl (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Florian, Dipl.-Ing. Trösch (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

High Quality Presentation

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient) & Christian Zinner (Recipient), 8 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards